Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2B3200C16
Videos 20Photos 10 |
Corsair CMK16GX4M2B3200C16 |
|
Dual-channel high-speed DDR4 RAM capable of running at 3200 MHz. It consists of two peer-to-peer modules with a volume of 8 GB each. Designed for use in high-performance personal computers based on the Intel Core platform (6th generation and above) and in configurations based on AMD Ryzen processors. An impressive total amount of memory (16 GB) is enough for most professional applications and all popular gaming projects in 2011-2021.
The Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb RAM kit is positioned as a mid-range product aimed at demanding gamers and enthusiasts who can get a significant performance boost by overclocking the main system components. Supports Intel XMP 2.0 technology. On motherboards that do not support this technology, the modules will operate in the default mode with a frequency of 2133 MHz and timings of CL15-15-15-36 at a voltage of 1.2 V.
In this situation, to set the performance passport mode (DDR4-3200, CL16 -18-18-36 at 1.35V) requires manual adjustment of a number of fine UEFI BIOS settings. The modules are equipped with low-profile aluminium heatsinks, which can be useful for further overclocking with a significant increase in the supply voltage. The modest height of the modules (33 mm) will not be a problem when installing large CPU coolers.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Corsair 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Corsair.
Buy Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2B3200C16
All prices 50 →Corsair DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) 3200Mhz Vengeance LPX (CMK16GX4M2B3200C16) Black | 1 959 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті Corsair Vengeance LPX White DDR4-3200 16GB (2x8GB) (CMK16GX | 2 037 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті DDR4 Corsair Vengeance LPX 2x8GB 3200MHz (CMK16GX4M2B3200C1 | 2 449 ₴ |
Corsair 16 Gb (2x8GB) DDR4 3200 MHz (CMK16GX4M2B3200C16R) | 2 603 ₴ |
Corsair 16 Gb (2x8GB) DDR4 3200 MHz (CMK16GX4M2B3200C16R) | 2 707 ₴ |
0 4 1 7 |
Fast (switched from DDR3-1333), high performance "out of the box", price/quality ratio, minimum defects from the manufacturer No flaws Сергей Ш: use Corsair CMK16GX4M2B3200C16 few months |
Оперативная память не гонится хорошо, чипы Hynix. Цена Не гонится хорошо. use Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb few months |
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 3200 МГц 32Гб, Отличная модель Цена, двухранговая для AMD самое то, средние тайминги! Похоже не для разгонов,чипы hynix а не Samsung. use Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb less than month |
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb configurations
Price for Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2A2133C13 | from 1 975 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2A2400C14 | from 2 116 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2A2400C16 | from 1 975 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2A2666C16 | from 1 931 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2Z2666C16 | from 2 355 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2Z2933C16 | from 899 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2B3000C15 | from 899 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2D3000C16 | from 2 019 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2B3200C16 | from 1 859 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2E3200C16 | from 1 715 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2Z3200C16 | from 899 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2D3600C16 | from 2 169 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2D3600C18 | from 899 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 2x8Gb CMK16GX4M2Z3600C18 | from 1 999 ₴ | 21 offer |
Attached aida tests (read, write, delays)