Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M 1 kW
Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M 1 kW
All prices 6 →Электрический конвектор (обогреватель) Electrolux ECH/T-1000 M (10 м²) НС- | 3 197 ₴ |
Обігрівач Electrolux ECH/T-1000 M | 2 894 ₴ |
Електричний конвектор Electrolux ECH/T-1000 M | 2 895 ₴ |
Конвектор Electrolux ECH/T - 1000 M | 2 294 ₴ |
Обігрівач Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M | 2 899 ₴ |
Конвектор Electrolux ECH/T-1000 M | 2 290 ₴ |
I chose between a model with mechanical and electronic control, and at first I even wanted to choose the second option. Like a progressive and modern scheme, precise regulation and all that. But in time I got acquainted with the reviews on the network (and they are not at all unambiguous, electronics problems happen more often than we would like) and out of harm's way I took a model with a simple mechanical thermostat. Such a solution has been tested by many decades of work and is much more reliable than Chinese electronics, namely, in China, these heaters are completed and assembled. The convector itself is cool, both in appearance and in its work. First, about the appearance - thanks to the bevels and trapezoidal shape, it does not look like another boring white rectangle. Looks fresh even a little unusual. As for work, everything is also excellent here. Despite the highest power of the heating element, it heats up well. It's all about the special shape of the tubular heater, which has an X-shape and large aluminium fins, which in turn quickly release heat to the air. The mechanical thermostat works clearly and quietly. Small clicks can be heard, but they are not loud and do not interfere with sleep at all. Like any modern convector, this model is equipped with protection against overheating and has a waterproof housing. Mounted on comfortable wheels, the kit also includes a set of wall mounts. Three-year manufacturer's warranty. Unpleasant smell of overheated oil and metal when the convector is turned on for the first time. It stank for about three hours, until the heating element was calcined properly. |
A good option for heating a medium-sized room. A little pricey, but very high quality. You can not only put it on the floor, but also fix it on the wall. Mounts are comfortable, on the wall keeps well. Yes, and the wheels pleased. Usually, they are not very comfortable in heaters, they constantly jam and scratch the floor, but here everything is good and of high quality. There is a built-in thermostat for automatic temperature maintenance. Feel free to leave the heater on all day, the room does not cool down, but does not warm up too much. Stylish appearance. Looks especially good on the wall, but on the floor, too, nothing like that. Pleasantly different from simple square models. Warms up for a long time. It takes more than an hour to heat the air in the hall normally. But then it heats up well and stably. When first turned on, there was an unpleasant smell, like from smoldering dust. In support they said that it was just necessary to wipe it with a rag before turning it on for the first time. Now there are no such problems. There are only two heating modes. But some heaters only have one at all, so I'm picking on it. use Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1500 M month or more |
Add Review
Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M configurations
Price for Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1000 M 1 kW | from 2 290 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-1500 M 1.5 kW | from 2 050 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Electrolux Torrid ECH/T-2000 M 2 kW | from 2 500 ₴ | 9 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →