Elica Stripe BL/A/90/LX black (PRF0100991B)
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Elica Stripe BL/A/90/LX black |
|
How to choose a cooker hoodSecrets of choosing a cooker hood that will fit all parameters and last for many years
How to clean the hoodIt is important not only the external cleanliness and attractiveness of the hood, but also the condition of its internal parts.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Elica 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Elica.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Elica Stripe BL/A/90/LX black
All prices 52 →Elica STRIPE BL / 90 / A / LX | 16 499 ₴ |
Elica Elica Stripe BL/90/A/LX | 14 999 ₴ |
ELICA STRIPE BL/90/A/LX | 14 999 ₴ |
Кухонні витяжки ELICA STRIPE BL/90/A/LX (1122) | 14 999 ₴ |
Витяжка похила Elica STRIPE BL/A/90/LX | 17 799 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
This is an extractor hood designed for wide cooking surfaces and we have one installed in our kitchen. With a cooktop width of 90 centimeters, the choice of hoods is automatically greatly reduced. There are an order of magnitude, if not two, fewer such models. In addition, the wife still twisted her nose - she doesn’t like this, then that. In general, after a heated discussion of the price, we settled on this model. The hood is a relatively simple device that does not have many functions. The main thing is the removal of hot, too fragrant or humid air from the hob, and this hood does just fine with this simple task. Due to its large width, it easily serves a wide hob. Its suction power is such that when working at full power and the kitchen window is closed, a real strong draft forms in the kitchen doors. Recently, my wife was frying fish and the hood at medium speed completely removed the smell. Well, there was a bit of a fishy spirit in the kitchen, but there wasn't even a hint of smell in the rooms. Even at low speed it is quite effective. Switching speeds and turning on / off the lighting is touch-sensitive. The backlight is bright, it uses halogen lamps. You need to get used to the touch buttons, they are not as sensitive as the touchscreen of a tablet or smartphone, so at first there may be a little inconvenience. At high speed, the noise of the turbine is very decent, buzzing so that it is difficult to talk on the phone. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Elica Stripe BL/A/90/LX configurations
Price for Elica Stripe BL/A/90/LX |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elica Stripe BL/A/90/LX black | from 11 280 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Elica Stripe IX/A/90/LX stainless steel | from 14 740 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Elica Stripe WH/A/90/LX white | from 12 870 ₴ | 47 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →