G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3333C16D-32GTZR
Videos 12Photos 7 | Outdated Product 11 066 ₴ Memory capacity: 32; Memory modules: 2; Type: DDR4; Memory speed: 3333; CAS latency: CL16; |
G.Skill F4-3333C16D-32GTZR 2400 MHz CL15 3000 MHz 3000 MHz CL14 CL16 3200 MHz CL14 3200 MHz 3200 MHz CL15 CL16 3333 MHz CL16 3466 MHz 3600 MHz CL16 CL14 3600 MHz CL16 (16-16-16) 3600 MHz CL16 (16-19-19) 3600 MHz CL17 3600 MHz CL18 3733 MHz CL17 3866 MHz CL18 4000 MHz 4000 MHz CL14 CL16 (16-16-16) 4000 MHz CL16 (16-19-19) 4000 MHz 4000 MHz CL17 CL18 4000 MHz CL19 4266 MHz CL16 4266 MHz 4400 MHz CL19 CL17 4400 MHz CL19 4600 MHz CL19 (19-26-26-46) 4600 MHz CL20 (20-30-30-50) 4800 MHz CL20 |
|
From DDR to DDR5: What is the difference between generations of RAM and VRAM?Let's find out why DDR5 is better than DDR4 and earlier generations, and GDDR6 - its predecessors
How to choose RAM?Tips for choosing the optimal RAM parameters that will ensure stable operation and PC performance
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog G.Skill 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models G.Skill.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Those who will buy this memory (especially for the purpose of overclocking) should know: this is not a Samsung B-die, despite the information on the Internet (although it is possible with chips just a lottery). I got caught with Hynix D-die. For my purposes, 32GB at 3600 is a perfectly acceptable option. I wasn't going to drive her initially, so I'm not really worried. Good memory for Ryzen, large volume, there is room for an upgrade to 64GB Listed as Samsung B-die on B-Die Finder, but this is a hoax. Дмитрий: use G.Skill F4-3600C17D-32GTZR less than month |
1 out of 3 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
6 July 2023, 12:23
Что будет лучше? #
Являюсь чайником. Какую оперативу будет гуманнее взять, от Кингстон Фьюри (тоже 16х2 3600Мгц) или же эту, просто немного не понимаю что означают тайминги и на что они влияют, спасибо за ответ
Video reviews
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb configurations
Price for G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3000C16D-32GTZR | from 4 741 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C14D-32GTZR | from 8 259 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C16D-32GTZR | from 3 392 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C14D-32GTZR | from 11 111 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C16D-32GTZR | from 8 861 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C16D-32GTZRC | from 5 452 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C17D-32GTZR | from 5 701 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C18D-32GTZR | from 3 434 ₴ | 56 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4000C16D-32GTZRA | from 10 043 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4000C16D-32GTZR | from 9 523 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4000C18D-32GTZR | from 4 686 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4000C19D-32GTZR | from 10 944 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4400C17D-32GTZR | from 10 950 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z RGB DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4400C19D-32GTZR | from 4 481 ₴ | 40 offers |