Moser Edition 1400-0278
Videos 1Photos 3 |
Moser Edition 1400-0278 |
|
Professional network hair clipper from the legendary German manufacturer. Positioned as an affordable product designed for long work sessions. Suitable for hairdressers who prefer more reliable networked machines to mobile cordless ones. Powerful professional vibratory motor generates up to 6000 vibrations per minute and provides enough energy to vigorously cut hair of any density and stiffness.
The Moser 1400-0278 hair clipper is equipped with a wide block of Star Blade blades (46 mm) made of high quality carbon steel. Self-sharpening blades with optimized teeth shape retain exceptionally high cutting properties for a long time and have a screw fastening, with which they can be replaced with new ones. A set of 4 comb attachments is designed for lengths of 3, 6, 9 and 12 mm.
In addition, there is a patented MultiClick cut length adjustment mechanism that allows you to set one of six cut lengths from 0.1 to 3 mm. The case of the device is made of dense impact-resistant plastic, which does not "crunch" and does not slip in the hand. The ergonomic design is comfortable for both right and left handed use, and the relatively low weight does not cause premature operator fatigue. It is additionally equipped with a comb, scissors made of high-quality stainless steel, oil for lubricating rubbing steel parts and a brush for cleaning.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Moser 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Moser.
Buy Moser Edition 1400-0278
All prices 10 →Машинка для стрижки Moser Classic Set 1400-0278 (Red) | 1 499 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Moser 1400 Edition 1400-0278 Burgundy | 1 500 ₴ |
Машинка Moser 1400 Burgundy 1400-0278 | 1 726 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Moser 1400-0278 | 1 897 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Moser 1400-0278 | 1 654 ₴ |
Click on this legendary model and you will find a lot of details, details and disappointments. This is a true legend; dozens of rocks are published, and not for free.
The forests are bright and sharp. All mechanisms fit perfectly, there is nothing to play or make up. The wide range of equipment allows you to get as much as a haircut. Having purchased in 2020 from a reliable store that specializes in the supply of professional equipment for hairdressing and beauty salons, and in one hour, having worked with the machine in one hour - regularly after covering the blades with branded oil (included in the set) i). Do not scratch, do not tear, do not pinch, do not injure the scalp. Vibration is within the permissible range and depends on the specificity of the blade drive mechanism. A wide range of adjustments for a modern haircut without attachments (important from the side), there are many steps, the skin is fixed in them. A long cable, efficient and flexible - a cable holder is not required, since the socket is not very far from you. Ergonomic shape, you can’t tell what you want visually. Sharp knives included - sharp and hand-made. I'll notice only a few times when you ask your friendly team to cut your hair - be prepared for 10 won to bother trimming the clipper and passing it from hand to hand. Александр Ч: use Moser Edition 1400-0278 more than year |
Very bad machine. I bought it in the summer of 2017 and threw it away in the spring of 2018. Noisy terribly Very hot Knives sat down after 10 times use Moser Edition 1400-0278 few months |
- 1400-0050 — Classic series, one 4.5 mm non-adjustable nozzle included
- 1400-0056 — Edition Series, includes one non-adjustable 4.5 mm and one adjustable 4-18 mm nozzle
- 1400-0086 — Professional series, includes one adjustable nozzle 4-18 mm
- 1400-0276 — Edition series, includes four nozzles 3,6,9 and 12 mm, and scissors
- 1400-0278 — Classic series, includes four nozzles 3,6,9 and 12 mm, and scissors with a comb