AL-KO BC 1200 E (112924)
Videos 10Photos 3 |
An eclectic lawn mower with two different attachments included: a classic bladed blade and a double nylon reel, which allows the device to cope with grass of varying hardness with maximum efficiency. The power of the built-in motor is 1200 W, the power source is the mains. Let's also pay attention to the fact that the working width of the fishing line is 35 cm, but the knife is only 23 cm. There is a shoulder strap that will evenly distribute the load of the trimmer.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AL-KO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AL-KO.
Buy AL-KO BC 1200 E
All prices 12 →Триммер Al-Ko BC 1200 E | 5 999 ₴ |
Тример Al-Ko BC 1200 E 112924 | 5 999 ₴ |
Тример електричний AL-KO BC 1200 E (112924) 112924 | 5 999 ₴ |
Тример AL-KO BC 1200 E (1.2 кВт, 350 мм) 112924 | 4 800 ₴ |
Тример електричний АL-KO BC 1200 E (112924) | 5 999 ₴ |
7 3 9 4 |
Strong quality build Broken gearbox in the engine compartment use AL-KO BC 1200 E month or more i recommend it don't buy |
no merit In the second season, it was covered, it was taken to a service center under warranty, it was repaired, two days after the repair it was covered again, the motor spins the spool, there was no rotation, it was taken for the third time they said it was necessary to change the entire anchor, and the manufacturer did not change the anchor, so I was left with a broken trimmer and under warranty for another 4 months.Chinese German [censored] rare this is Alco before this one was Italian Efko for season 5 failed, not counting the replacement of brushes for season 3, I understand the quality. I hope my review will help someone before buying this miracle technology. use AL-KO BC 1200 E month or more i recommend it don't buy |
1. Нижний вал код 413763.
2. Верхний вал.
Выслать платежным налогом в Г Благовещенск Амурская обл.
Их стоимость.
Two nozzles included
One of the old-timers of the electric trimmer market has been produced by the AL-KO brand since 2013 and remains in demand among buyers today.
As a cutting tool, both a reel with a fishing line (its mowing width is 35 cm) and a steel bladed knife with a grip of 23 cm are provided. The first nozzle is designed for cutting grass in small areas, caring for hard-to-reach areas of the lawn, including against walls, tree boots. With the help of the AL-KO BC 1200 E knife, you can cope with more complex tasks, for example, getting rid of old weeds and other dense unwanted vegetation.
2 speed
The 1200W motor has two speed settings. On the first, you should work with sparse and thin vegetation, and on the second, with thick grass and large weeds. By default, the scythe runs at the first speed. The transition to increased power is carried out both automatically (with increasing loads) and manually: by quickly pressing the start button again. As users note, manual speed changes do not always work the first time, which we attribute to the shortcomings of the model.
Convenient and practical
AL-KO BC 1200 E has an ergonomic, adjustable handle. A wide plastic deck protects the operator from cut grass, and a collapsible shaft simplifies transportation and storage of the scythe. A very noticeable 5.1 kg weight of the device can be transferred from the arms to the torso with the help of the shoulder strap that comes with the package. Acoustic discomfort during operation is minimal (sound pressure up to 81 dB).
The vulnerable point of the trimmer is considered to be a gearbox — a mechanism that transmits rotation from the motor to the working nozzle. Service centre specialists recommend initially checking for the presence of factory grease on it, systematically producing it yourself using gear oils. With this maintenance, the AL-KO BC 1200 E is able to serve for many years, delighting users with its efficiency and versatility.
Worked for me exactly 2 years, I covered myself a week after the end of the warranty