AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808
Videos 2Photos 3 |
AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808 |
|
A powerful and performant electric chain saw with a transverse engine from a well-known German manufacturer, famous for its high-quality garden tools. Unlike chain models equipped with gasoline engines, this saw generates significantly less noise and does not generate toxic exhaust gases, which makes it easier to operate in the absence of active air movement (including in semi-enclosed rooms).
It is intended for performance of moderate volumes of works in the house adjoining territory. It will help to trim the garden and trim the trees. It will easily cope with the task of preparing firewood, it will be useful when performing joinery and carpentry tasks in a home workshop. The AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808 saw is equipped with a relatively small 16-inch bar and a high-quality Oregon 91PJ056X saw chain (56 links with a shank length of 1.3 mm and a pitch of 0.375″).
This arrangement makes the saw relatively compact and easy to use in tight spaces, and the 3/8 pitch chain gives a decent cutting speed for good performance. The chain is lubricated automatically, oil is supplied from a 150 mL oil tank using a pump (there is a flow control). The durable 2400W electric motor delivers impressive torque. For safe operation, a protective shield and an automatic chain brake are provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AL-KO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AL-KO.
Buy AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808
All prices 29 →Электропила AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808 | 5 699 ₴ |
Електропила AL-KO EKS 2400/40 (112808) | 4 999 ₴ |
Ланцюгова електропила Al-Ko EKS 2400/40 112808 | 5 999 ₴ |
Електропила ланцюгова AL-KO EKS 2400/40 (2.4 кВт, 400 мм) 112808 | 6 000 ₴ |
Електропила ланцюгова Al-Ko EKS 2400/40 мережева (112808) 112808 | 5 999 ₴ |
0 0 1 4 |
Having bought in a set up to a calm 180 from 50m, podzhuvach schob bіlya koristuvatisya at home and do not smell the fluff and save on gasoline. a good good trimming of goodness. The thermal guard never spratsyuvav wanted to work on the top for the whole day (trailer of hornbeam round logs for firewood) Great. !!!Navit the old wiring in the countryside not warming up, not seeming about the podovzhuvach! Important (after the 180th calm). Weak oil pump (whether it is economical or necessary) helps to extract oil, especially if it is in thick frost (it can be blown over the coolant of the engine) but the tyre is fastened with one nut, like an amateur one, it’s not loud (though it’s good) use AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808 month or more |
I have been using it for a year, sawed and sawed into chocks more than 12 cubic meters of hardwood with a diameter of up to 75 cm. Satisfied with everything except the oil pump, I would like a large adjustable oil supply to the tyre. For sawing thin logs, it (oil) is enough, but for thick or dry solid logs are clearly not enough.
Very strong case - even a broken chain does not particularly damage the plastic! No special skills are needed to use, unlike a chainsaw. It cuts longer than a chainsaw due to the fact that an electric saw has a speed of 13.5 thousand rpm, and a chainsaw for 2 horses has 21 thousand rpm 1 Made of very high quality from durable materials.
2 High-quality thick copper winding. 3 The presence of thermal protection against overheating and voltage surge. 4 Transverse engine - more reliable than longitudinal. 5. Powerful saw 2400 W!!! 6. Price - quality. 7. Quality tyre included. 1 The weight of the saw is one of the heaviest saws.
2 Lateral chain tension. 3 Weak oil pump, unregulated. Although most owners would say that the saw is economical in oil consumption. 4. Bad chain included. The chain itself is of good quality. The manufacturer equipped the saw with a chain with a small number of cutting teeth - there are 18 of them instead of 23 pieces. She dulls faster. Дмитрий : use AL-KO EKS 2400/40 112808 month or more i recommend it should buy |