AM-PM Like F0780500
Videos 1Photos 8 |
AM-PM Like F0780500 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AM-PM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AM-PM.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy AM-PM Like F0780500
All prices 18 →Душова сиситема з термостатом AM.PM Like хром F0780500 | 15 881 ₴ |
Душова система з термостатом AM.PM Like F0780500 | 15 881 ₴ |
Душова система із термостатом AM.PM Like із верхнім душем та виливом латун | 15 881 ₴ |
Душова система AM.PM Like (F0780500) F0780500 | 15 881 ₴ |
Душевая система AM.PM Like ShowerSpot с термостатом (F0780500) 192103 | 15 881 ₴ |
13 more offer(s)
After a year and a half, the upper "rain shower" broke down - it stratified at the junction of the circle with "holes" for water and the outer chrome shell (I believe the structure was originally glued together). Water poured out of the bundle. In one place of the chrome rod, a couple of small spots appeared - similar to corrosion (or at least - the chrome "came off"). It was smooth on paper, but they forgot about the ravines. There were weaknesses in the design. besctar: use AM-PM Like F0780500 more than year |
Recently purchased and installed this model. There was one positive and one negative moment.
Positive - that the thermostat does not "cut" the minimum temperature. Those. when unscrewing the temperature to a minimum - we have almost the temperature of cold water. This is important for those who like to take a cold / contrast shower. At the same time, the previous thermostat, Hansgrohe, gave out a temperature - almost 10 degrees above the minimum in the pipe, in winter (i.e. 12-14 degrees instead of 5). And the negative point is that the maximum height of the vertical rack is 1280mm, which may not be enough for installation with a bathroom, where, as a rule, water outlets are made at + 800mm from the floor (accordingly, this shower system is not suitable for people taller than 180cm ). This came as a surprise to me, because I did not look at it carefully, and I thought that all shower systems have a sufficient supply (for example, Ravak, Hansgrohe analogues - have a maximum height of about 1600mm - which is already enough). Specifically, in my case - this is not a problem, but who will take - you need to pay attention to this in advance. Good thermostat, good looks, good overhead shower Insufficient maximum height (significantly less than analogues) besctar: use AM-PM Like F0780500 less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features shower system AM-PM Like F0780500:
- The hand shower is adjustable in height with a sliding element
We recommendCompare using chart →