Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q 24 " black (90LM05E0-B01170)
Videos 28Photos 6 |
Full HD monitor from the gaming guard, armed with a 24-inch IPS panel with a frame rate of 144 Hz and a fast response time of 1 ms. Also, in the list of advantages of the screen, it is necessary to write adaptive frame rate synchronization AMD FreeSync, due to which it is possible to avoid image tearing and dropping frames when transmitting a signal from the source to the monitor, ELMB Sync (Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync) technology, which allows you to reduce motion blur , and Flicker-Free backlight flicker minimization.
Among other gaming gadgets Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q stand out options for highlighting dark areas of Shadow Boost, displaying fps, timer and crosshairs. Video signal sources are connected to the monitor via VGA, HDMI v 1.4 or DisplayPort v 1.2 interfaces. Also in the on-board equipment of the model there are speakers of the format 2 x 2 W. The supporting "leg" of the monitor makes it possible to adjust the angles of inclination and rotation of the screen, change the height in relation to the table surface. Instead, users have the right to resort to the services of a VESA 100x100 mm wall bracket.
Buy Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q 24 " black
All prices 12 →Монітор Asus 24" TUF Gaming VG249Q (90LM05E0-B01170) | 7 599 ₴ |
ASUS 24" TUF Gaming VG249Q (90LM05E0-B01170) | 9 840 ₴ |
РК монітор Asus TUF VG249Q (90LM05E0-B03170) | 10 303 ₴ |
Монітор ASUS TUF VG249Q (90LM05E0-B03170) | 12 250 ₴ |
Монітор ASUS 24" TUF Gaming VG249Q (90LM05E0-B01170) | 9 840 ₴ |
1 1 1 4 |
Everything is in nomu. It is important to clean the gaps before sawing. |
Excellent model with excellent balance! (you can see my review directly on the e-catalogue!) Rack, color rendition. The shutdown button is on a row with other buttons and does not stand out in any way. |
144 Hz,
Height adjustment
Garniy Vidguk
Rotate the screen either diagonally or in a circle.
As a bonus, the leg for any monitor can be used as a stand for headphones. I only found out about this a few months ago.
It’s standing on the table and it doesn’t hit me, so miraculously, as long as I can move the table abruptly.