Asus VZ249HE 24 " (90LM02Q2-B01670)
Videos 4Photos 12 |
At number "1" on the list of priorities assigned to this 23.8-inch panel, there is an item on protecting the user's eyes from all sorts of factors that take place when they are in front of the monitor screen for a long time. Asus Eye Care technology is all about reducing eye fatigue by filtering out blue light and minimizing the flickering of the W-LED backlight. The Asus VZ249HE screen is based on an 8-bit (using the FRC method) IPS-type matrix with FullHD resolution (1920x1080 pixels).
It has a maximum brightness of 250 cd/m², a dynamic contrast ratio of 80,000,000:1 and comfortable viewing angles (up to 178°). The response time of the matrix according to the GtG method is “room average” 5 ms. An analogue VGA port and a digital HDMI connector are provided for connecting to a signal source monitor. To complete the picture, the body thickness of the model barely reaches 7 mm (at the top), and the frameless design makes the device convenient for creating multi-monitor configurations.
Buy Asus VZ249HE 24 "
All prices 17 →Монiтор 23.8" ASUS VZ249HE Black (90LM02Q3-B01670) | 10 999 ₴ |
Монитор Asus VZ249HE-W White (90LM02Q2-B01670) | 5 544 ₴ |
Монітор Asus VZ249HE-W White (90LM02Q2-B01670) | 5 544 ₴ |
Монітор Asus VZ249HE-W (90LM02Q4-B01670) | 5 519 ₴ |
Asus 23.8 VZ249HE-W (90LM02Q4-B01670) IPS White 90LM02Q4-B01670 | 5 599 ₴ |