Atlantic VM 50 D325-2-BC
Videos 27Photos 3 |
Atlantic VM 50 D325-2-BC |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Atlantic VM 50 D325-2-BC
All prices 27 →Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Slim VM 50 D325-2-BC 841247 | 9 689 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Steatite Slim VM 050 D325-2-BC | 9 230 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Slim VM 50 D325-2-BC (841247) | 9 689 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Slim VM 050 D325-2-BC(841247) | 9 689 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Slim VM 050 D325-2-BC | 9 689 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Hangs on the wall, does not fall)) 80 liters is barely enough for one person. Prior to this, the boiler of the same volume was from another company and was easily enough for three. use Atlantic VM 80 D325-2-BC week i recommend it should buy |
To replace the periodically disappearing centralized hot water supply, I decided to install an electric water heater. At first I thought about buying a 7-9 kW flow system, but when I calculated the load on the electrical network, I had to abandon this idea. Of the storage boilers, I liked the products of the joint Ukrainian-French production under the Atlantic brand. For a family of three, I bought this model with a volume of 80 liters. In principle, enough for three, but only if you save. So to use "without clamping" you need to take a hundred-liter. The heating rate is pretty decent. Not every boiler heats 80 liters to 65 degrees in two hours. And in this, after all, 2100 watts of electrical power. Compared to "wide" models, it gives more hot water. It's about the percentage of the volume of the tank to a sharp drop in temperature. Here, due to the narrower tank, cold water does not mix well with hot water and rises evenly. Dry heating elements. They do not make noise, give much less scale and, in case of failure, can be easily changed without dismantling and disassembling the boiler. In practice, in addition to increased reliability, it is possible to do preventive maintenance twice as rarely. Has high-quality thermal insulation. Specially checked, leaving a fully heated tank for a day. The temperature dropped by about 10 degrees, which is very worthy compared to competitors. The thermometer shows the temperature of the water incorrectly. I seem to be aware that one should not expect high accuracy from a simple thermomechanical device, but showing “warmth” when frankly cool water is pouring is an obvious cant. |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Atlantic VM 50 D325-2-BC configurations
Price for Atlantic VM 50 D325-2-BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic VM 030 D325-2-BC | from 8 700 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Atlantic VM 50 D325-2-BC | from 8 925 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Atlantic VM 80 D325-2-BC | from 9 830 ₴ | 28 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →