BASEUS Adaman Metal Digital Display 65W 20000
Photos 30 |
BASEUS Adaman Metal Digital Display 65W 20000 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog BASEUS 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models BASEUS.
Buy BASEUS Adaman Metal Digital Display 65W 20000
All prices 89 →УМБ Baseus Adaman Digital Display QuickCharge PowerBank 20000mAh Type-C + | 2 499 ₴ |
Зовнішній акумулятор Baseus Adaman Metal Digital Display 20000mAh 65W Blac | 1 529 ₴ |
Повербанк Baseus Adaman PPIMDA-D03 20000 mAh 65Вт 5А (Голубой) | 1 599 ₴ |
Повербанк Baseus Adaman Metal Digital Display 65W, 20000 mAh, black (порта | 1 890 ₴ |
ЗовнАКБ Baseus Adaman 20000mAh 65W (PPIMDA-D01)чорний | 2 499 ₴ |
My wife had a lot of power banks of different brands and different capacities, buying them under the new market at a reasonable price, unless there was a light this power bank was guaranteed to be the coolest power bank for my needs vistachĔ this power bank has the widest sockets (microUSB USB type C and USB-A), an aluminum housing, and an informative display that displays relevant information, supported by a range of fast charging standards.
(Quick Charge 2.0 Quick Charge 3.0 Power Delivery Power Delivery 3.0 Samsung Adaptive Fast Charging Huawei Fast Charge Protocol Huawei SuperCharge Protocol) Without revealing Влад Шаповалов: use BASEUS Adaman Metal Digital Display 65W 20000 more than year |
More power - more options
Externally, the debutant of 2022 from BASEUS is almost identical to the Adaman Metal Digital Display 20000 22.5W. It is also made in an aluminium case, has a capacity of 20,000 mAh, and is equipped with a drop-shaped information screen.
But BASEUS Adaman Metal Digital Display 20000 65W is an older and more advanced version. It is distinguished by an approximately 1 cm increase in length and, more importantly, a high power of up to 65 watts. This allows you to use the model to charge laptops. Tests have confirmed compatibility with laptops from the MateBook, Honor and Apple lines, and, for example, the MacBook Pro 13 2020 battery can be fully charged once, which will take approximately 2 hours.
By the way, when even three devices are connected at the same time, the power drops to 30 W, that is, it will still be higher than that of one port of the younger “relative”. And if two gadgets are charged at the same time, then the peak value can reach 63 watts.
4 ports and fast charging
The power bank received 4 ports - two USB A outputs (up to 30 W), one microUSB input (18 W) and a “two-way” USB-C (65 W) with a complete cable. It also supports 6 fast charging protocols, including Quick Charge 3.0 and Power Delivery 3.0, as well as Huawei and Samsung proprietary standards. As a result, in half an hour it will be possible to power up to 50% of the iPhone 12 or up to 60% of the Huawei P30.
You will not have to wait long for the charge of the Power bank battery itself to be replenished. Via USB-C, the battery will go from 0 to 100% in just 2 hours, but you will need a compatible network device and wire (100W cable recommended).
If you need a power bank for a laptop or a simultaneous quick “recharge” with energy of several mobile gadgets, then the BASEUS Adaman Metal Digital Display 20000 65W is definitely worth a closer look.