Beko RFNE 290L21 W 250 L
Beko RFNE 290L21 W 250 L277 L |
|
The Beko freezer is a 171 cm high home unit for storing frozen food. The device can be classified as a solution in the middle price segment. At the same time, one of its main features is the No Frost system, which excludes the formation of frost in the working chamber and, accordingly, allows you to do without manual defrosting. The capacity of the model is 250 liters, which in practice is quite enough for families of 4 or 5 people.
The Beko RFNE 290L21 W freezer is divided into 7 compartments, including two lockable compartments in the upper part and five drawers. The shelves are made of tempered glass and are able to withstand heavy loads (up to 25 kg). Up to 16 kg of food can be frozen inside per day (including up to 2 kg of ice). In the event of problems with the power supply, the cold in the working chamber can remain up to 18 hours. Other features of the device include a moderate noise level (up to 42 dB), class A + energy consumption (up to 307 kWh per year) and a simple mechanical control that allows you to set the operating temperature and / or activate quick freezing. There is also an audible alarm for the open door and the possibility of re-hanging the latter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Beko 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Beko.
Buy Beko RFNE 290L21 W 250 L
All prices 74 →BEKO RFNE290L21W | 16 099 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Beko RFNE290L21W | 16 254 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Beko RFNE290L21W | 17 999 ₴ |
Beko RFNE 290L21 W | 15 554 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Beko RFNE290L21W | 17 999 ₴ |
At first we were going to buy a modest freezer with a volume of 150-160 liters, then the appetite grew to two hundred, but in the end we took this not weak-sized device, which has a total volume of almost 300 liters, of which 250 liters of usable space is calculated. "But Frost" was also not included in our plans from the very beginning, such models are always noticeably more expensive than those with a conventional static freezing system. But while they were calving with the purchase, money suddenly arrived and some of them were additionally invested in this freezer. With all its huge volume, and 250 is really a lot, this freezer got up in the kitchen without any problems. After all, the dimensions of its base are only 60 by 60 centimeters, and 170+ centimeters of height do not strain at all. You can store in it not just a lot, but everything fits in it! Five large drawers, one of which is a completely gigantic "Big Box" can take a lot of meat, fish, vegetables, fruits, herbs, etc. It is only important to remember that it is highly desirable to pack products in a dense polymer film or containers. Otherwise, odors will crawl through the freezer and, due to the No Frost system, the products will probably dry out. It is best to freeze on the top two shelves. If you also turn on the special quick freezing mode, then 2-4 kg of food will freeze in just a couple of hours. LED lightening. This camera is assembled in Turkey and has an official branded two-year warranty. The actual consumption of electricity is more than the declared 0.85 kWh per day. Although now, in the summer, when frost often occurs, it should be larger on average. |
Beko RFNE 290L21 W configurations
Price for Beko RFNE 290L21 W |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beko RFNE 290L21 W 250 L | from 15 499 ₴ | 77 offers | ||
Beko RFNE 312L21 W 277 L | from 17 957 ₴ | 1 offer |