Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X black (0X22111289)
Videos 2Photos 8 |
Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X MultiQuick 7many nozzles |
|
Powerful, multifunctional immersion blender for intensive home use. It belongs to the models of the Braun MultiQuick 7 family, the products of which have high performance and advanced equipment. It is positioned as a product of the top price category of 2019, which allows you to easily and quickly chop, beat, cut and mix a wide variety of products. The Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X immersion blender is equipped with a removable steel leg attachment with sharp, optimized blades and signature Active Blades.
To reduce splashing, a special rim geometry of the SplashControl protective "skirt" is provided. Such a “leg” allows the blender to process hot and even boiling foods right during the cooking process. It comes with a large multifunctional 1.5 liter chopper bowl, which comes with a set of attachments that turns it into a real food processor. In addition to chopping knives, there is a slicing attachment and two grater attachments that help you quickly and efficiently chop vegetables or cheese. In addition, a plastic knife for kneading dough is provided. The motor unit with EasyClick Plus system and SmartSpeed technology has a high power (1000 W) and supports pulse mode. The blender body is optimized for one-handed use and the attachments are dishwasher safe.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Buy Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X black
All prices 46 →Braun Braun MQ 7075 X BK | 3 699 ₴ |
Блендер Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075 X BK | 3 629 ₴ |
Блендер Braun MQ 7075 X | 3 445 ₴ |
Занурюваний блендер Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X | 3 849 ₴ |
Ручний блендер Braun MQ 7075 X BK чорний | 3 699 ₴ |
I love this blender, can easily replace a food processor. I cook with it all the time. High quality workmanship. The kit includes almost everything you need for the kitchen. The whisk can beat not only eggs, but also butter cream, biscuit dough and a viscous substance for marshmallows. An immersion blender makes perfect hummus and grinds chocolate with whole almonds. There is not a single ingredient that I would not trust this blender. At the same time, it's annoying that you have to constantly press the button. Here the function of automatic operation of the device would be useful. Changing nozzles is very easy. Wash too. The main disadvantage is the weight of the blender. When I use it for a long time, my hand starts to hurt. In addition, the motor part can get very hot, and the sensations are not pleasant. For this price, such nuances are strange to observe. High quality workmanship. There is not a single ingredient that I would not trust this blender. Everything knocks down and crumbles perfectly. Changing nozzles is very easy. Wash too. You have to constantly press the button. Heavy. After a long work, the hand begins to hurt. The motor part can get very hot. Expensive. Юлия: use Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X few months |
Pro
The Braun immersion blender is not cheap, but this is not surprising - it represents the MultiQuick 7 series of advanced, high-performance and multifunctional devices. The fact that this is a product of a high price category is indicated by its solid appearance and equipment. A powerful (1000 W), but fairly quiet DC motor is installed inside, which can easily “master” raw, hard vegetables, any types of meat, and frozen ingredients. Braun's favorite feature has not been left out - just one Smart Speed button to control the speed. Of course, this is not a proprietary development at all, it is also used by other manufacturers due to maximum user friendliness. After all, all you need to control the power is to increase or decrease the force with which you press your finger on the button. Although this requires some experience, so some may still not like this feature.
Another feature of the Braun MultiQuick 7 MQ 7075X are the blades made using ActiveBlade technology. The “magic” is that they are mounted on a special movable suspension, so they move up and down during operation. As a result, the products are more thoroughly crushed and mixed, and the load on the hand, according to the manufacturer, is reduced by 40%. You can hardly check this figure, but the suspension really makes working with a blender more comfortable. At the same time, the leg weighs a lot, so with prolonged use it is still felt in the hand.
Blender and kitchen machine rolled into one
The package of the model includes almost everything you need for daily cooking of various dishes. First of all, this is the main tool of any hand blender - a leg with those same ActiveBlade blades. It is made of metal and has a special anti-splash shape SplashControl. The immersion part does not require special containers and can grind food in any dish - a saucepan, a bowl or a 600 ml measuring cup, which is also included in the package. The whisk will be especially relevant for confectioners, as it can beat delicate cream, egg whites and biscuit batter.
But, perhaps, the most interesting components are a capacious 1.5-liter bowl with nozzles, which acts as a kitchen machine and is able to quickly process a large number of products. Together with it, you can use a knife for chopping, one of three disks (shredder, fine and coarse graters) or a knife for kneading dough.
All attachments are easy to attach and secure with the EasyClick Plus system and are dishwasher safe.