Braun Series 5 50-W1000s
Videos 4Photos 7 | 3 299 ₴ Buy! Электробритва Braun 50-W1000s Series 5Зубные-щетки.укр10 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: 12 month Report |
Braun Series 5 50-W1000s |
|
What to choose for beard shaving and trimming?A short guide to the wide range of men's shaving and styling devices
Braun electric shavers: features of the series and decoding of the markingHow to make sense of the complex naming conventions of the various Braun electric shavers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
I'm tired of scouring the Internet and stores in search of cheaper cassettes for the machine. 800 UAH for 3-4 cassettes, which is enough for 3-4 months - well, somehow it turns out too fat. I decided to take this miracle, having previously calculated that it comes out cheaper (if the service life of the blades declared by the manufacturer is real), and the gel is not needed and moisturizers after shaving (I have some kind of sensitive skin - even after a new machine, irritation appears). I tried to remove the 4-day shield with this razor on a dry one. In the end, I am very pleased! Shaves straight to zero, no irritation, easy cleaning under running water. Shaving quality, ease of cleaning, no irritation, reasonable price. Didn't find it. Olegwatch: use Braun Series 5 50-R1000s less than month |
I've never used an electric razor so I decided to give it a try.
There is nothing to compare with ... Impressions are generally good) it shaves well, there are no irritations on the face! Affordable price. Quick shave Until I noticed Владимир Кантек: use Braun Series 5 50-B1000s less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features shaver Braun Series 5 50-W1000s:
- Fast charge in 5 minutes for 1 shave
Braun Series 5 50-W1000s configurations
Price for Braun Series 5 50-W1000s |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braun Series 5 50-B1000s | from 3 299 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Braun Series 5 50-R1000s | from 3 149 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Braun Series 5 50-M1000s | from 3 912 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Braun Series 5 50-W1000s | from 3 299 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →