Casio G-Shock GA-700-1B
Videos 88Photos 5 |
Casio G-Shock GA-700-1B |
|
Protected quartz men's wrist watch with a hybrid dial and the function of moving hands. They belong to the popular Casio G-Shock series, which is designed for use in conditions of extreme acceleration, vibration and high humidity. Will be useful for athletes, perfect for swimming and any water sports. They have a characteristic corporate design of a large plastic case, which, despite its impressive size, has a relatively small weight.
The high bezel and hard mineral glass reliably protect the spectacular combined numeral dial. Despite the complex structure of the design elements, the readings of the Casio GA-700-1B watch are perfectly readable at a glance. Thanks to the Super Illuminator LED backlight with adjustable afterglow time and luminescent markings, readings are clearly visible even in total darkness. Water resistance class WR 200m, allows you to be afraid of water and dive to a depth of 20 m (without scuba gear), and a comfortable, elastic and durable polyurethane strap with a double classic clasp keeps the watch securely on your hand in any situation. With moderate use of the backlight, the standard lithium battery CR2016 is enough for 5 years.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio G-Shock GA-700-1B
All prices 27 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO GA-700-1BER | 6 940 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio GA-700-1BER GA-700-1B | 5 499 ₴ |
Часы Casio G-SHOCK Classic GA-700-1BER | 6 940 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio GA-700-1BER | 5 114 ₴ |
Наручний годинник Casio GA-700-1BER | 6 766 ₴ |
As strange as it sounds, this is my everyday watch. Although why not, because they are not designed for mountains, etc., because they do not have the corresponding functions. Speaking of functions, there are not many of them. Timer, alarm clock (5 pieces!), stopwatch, arrows, time zones and their change. By the way, when changing the belt, the hands themselves move back or forward for an hour, two or more. It's cool. The watch is large, probably above average size. Mineral glass. It scratches of course, but with a small cobweb. I don’t see any problems, because you can only see it in the sun. The case itself is made of plastic, some kind of soft polycarbonate. It is strong yet flexible. I can not say that collects scratches. The strap is also made of plastic, and so is the buckle. It’s not very cool psychologically, but in fact everything is reliable, because I didn’t try. didn't break anything. Behind a metal cover on four bolts. There are five buttons. One button only under functions. The rest are different, but nothing complicated. The only thing I don't like is the backlight. A small diode is soldered into the clock, it shines from bottom to top, and shines on the hands and dial. Displays do not light up. By the way, about the hands, this is a separate issue, which partially influenced the choice of hours. The arrows are large, with a smooth movement and a cool 3D effect from the edges in the corners. I like. They do not look very bulky, and at the same time quite stylish. Appearance. The dimensions are impressive. Nice smooth movement of the arrows. There are not many functions, but for that there is nothing superfluous, I use everything from time to time. The price could have been a little lower. But maybe I snickered)) I did not like the backlight, or rather its almost complete absence. Some kind of diode shines from below, and that's it. Антон Ч: use Casio G-Shock GA-700-1B more than year |