Casio MRW-200H-4B
Videos 3Photos 11 |
Casio MRW-200H-4B |
|
Everything you need to know about watch backlightingTypes of modern backlights in traditional and smart watches
Types of glass in watchesPlastic glass, mineral or sapphire? Types of glasses used in conventional and smartwatches
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Casio MRW-200H-4B
All prices 16 →Часы Casio MRW-200H-4BVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Годинник Casio MRW-200H-4BVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio MRW-200H-4BVEF | 1 999 ₴ |
Чоловічі годинники Casio MRW-200H-4BVEF | 1 859 ₴ |
Casio MRW-200H-4B | 1 715 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
0 1 2 5 |
I have a good representative ORIS mechanical watch, but it's stupid to ride a bike in them and, in general, to play sports in them. Therefore, I decided to pick up something inexpensive and reliable, for an active pastime. Electronic watches, which have amazing shock resistance, disappeared immediately - I love arrows and it’s lazy for me to calculate by numbers how much time is left before this or that event. So I took this stylish Casio quartz movement. The most important advantage of these watches is their practicality. They are light. A fairly large case made of polymer material provides shock resistance and water resistance. It looks pretty brutal and goes well with sportswear. The strap is polymer, quite comfortable for large hands. The glass is protected from scratches by the protruding rotating bezel. The thing is useful in certain situations, but in a year I have never been able to use it. The glass is organic, that is, light, but relatively easy to scratch. The case back is a stamped stainless steel piece that is attached to the case with four small screws. The fastening is reliable, and provides good tightness of the case. The manufacturer declared water resistance at a water pressure of up to 10 atmospheres. Dive to a depth corresponding to this pressure, and this is a hundred meters, of course, I have not tried. But they endured an active twenty-minute swim in the pond without problems. The black dial with large numbers and large hands makes it easy to read in low light. There is a calendar showing the days of the week. Glass slowly, but still collects scratches. The luminous coating on the dial marks and the hands does not work for long, at most an hour, so you should not seriously count on it. |
1 out of 8 user review(s) shown
7 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →