Dremel 910 (F0130910JC)
Videos 6Photos 8 |
Dremel 910 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Dremel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Dremel.
Buy Dremel 910
All prices 34 →Клеевой пистолет Dremel 910 (910-3) F0130910JC | 625 ₴ |
Клейовий пістолет Dremel 910 (910-3) F0130910JC | 706 ₴ |
Клеевой пистолет Dremel 910 (910-3) с 3 стержнями 7 мм F0130910JC | 706 ₴ |
Клейовий пістолет Dremel 910 (910-3) F0130910JC | 706 ₴ |
Клеевой пистолет Dremel 910 + 3 стержня (F0130910JC) | 706 ₴ |
0 1 2 1 |
It is very striking when different unique people working as PR-market sellers of other brands come in and start to shit in coma ... dear, I work with these pistols so much time that you spend less on sleep and food at the same time and I will say this, firstly your stenley is more expensive at times. ... even a miniature costs up to 400 UAH IMHO ... the second one is not suitable for etamini pros only for art at home ... the stand IMHO in it is generally for fun, since it does not fulfill its function .... and tell me, dear PR man, how much it costs a stenley with a valve and watts for 250 power .... the price tag for 1000 UAH jumps right away ..... for this money I will then take a good pro Bosch and not your stoned stenley .... go breed people to another place ... .people are shorter in terms of price / quality, a decent pistol with normal handling serves quite normally .... works like a clock no |
Worked for half a year and died, the repair is equivalent to the cost of a new one. Bought a Stanley glue gun, for a fraction of the price, has been working like a daily workhorse for three years now. Heat up fast, comfortable. Died quickly, unreasonably expensive compared to the same from Stanley. |
I bought this model of a pistol for my own purposes, there was a need for housework, it did a very good job of gluing a network extension cord, ordinary glue would not have stuck it like that! I bought three months ago for 400 UAH, I don’t use it often, I’ll say the glue hardens quickly and the first time it was hard to stick the wire at the junction of the filter and the cord! maybe due to inexperience! ;) at first I didn’t understand why the support stand was, over time I realized that the glue melts so quickly, even when the glue in the gun runs out, you need to push it with your finger so that it flows out of the gun) sticks well to your hands)) from the merits I will note - Glue dries quickly -there are three rods included - glues everything limitations - heats up for a long time - 7 minutes |
female model
This glue gun is the youngest of four Dremel 900 series glue guns. An inexpensive thermal gun is more designed for a woman's or children's hand, as it has a rather small handle (when grasping a man's hand, the little finger will hang down). Many users just use it for classes in needlework circles (for example, when making topiary or doing sweet design).
stable position
The Dremel 910 is equipped with a fold-out "foot" that gives a stable position when the gun is placed on a table or other surface. In this position, the heated glue does not drip, but remains in the "muzzle" of the gun. With prolonged use (over 45 minutes), the body of the gun becomes very hot.
Long power cord
The heat gun is equipped with a long cord of 1.8 m, so it can be used without an extension cord. The glue supply button is very sensitive, so that the glue flows even with a slight pressure. However, due to low productivity (only 5 g/min), the gun is inconvenient to use in global work, for example, for decorating walls with mosaics.