EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 850 VA
EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 850 VA 650 VA850 VA |
|
Interactive UPS. Cold start.
Household interactive uninterruptible power supply of the middle class. Designed to service loads up to 510 watts. The device has a very simple design. Inside its case there is one rechargeable battery with a capacity of 8 Ah, thanks to which it is possible to operate household and computer equipment connected to the EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 UPS for some time. Consumers of electricity are connected to the uninterruptible power supply through two sockets, which are located on the back of the case. There are no other ports or connectors. Color LEDs are displayed on the front panel of the UPS, informing users about the current modes and operating parameters of the device.
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog EnerGenie 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models EnerGenie.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 850 VA
All prices 50 →EnerGenie EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 | 2 299 ₴ |
ИБП 850 VA, Basic Series EnerGenie (EG-UPS-B850) | 2 299 ₴ |
ДБЖ EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 (1007016) | 2 299 ₴ |
Джерело безперебійного живлення EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 850VA | 2 299 ₴ |
EnerGenie 850VA (EG-UPS-B850) | 2 651 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
A sad event prompted me to buy UPSa, after which I lost two weeks of work, the files of which were stored on an SSD. The disk was not the first freshness, there was no protection against a sudden power outage on it, and as a result of a failure, the file system crumbled so that even data recovery specialists scratched their heads in puzzlement and thought of a couple of weeks to try to figure out the problem. The fact that there are some guarantees of recovery, no one even stuttered. After such a failure, it was no longer possible to work without UPS, and I purchased this option. A decent power output gives you time to save everything you need, copy the results to an external or cloud service. According to the passport, it draws a load of 510 watts and this is a good figure. My computer, along with the monitor and router, consumes from 150 to 250 watts per hour. So the uninterruptible power supply pulls such a load "in an easy way." I specifically tested how long it would last until it was completely turned off (after cutting off the SSD) and it turned out something like 9-11 minutes. In principle, the result is quite worthy. During this time, you can do a lot, you can definitely copy files to the HDD. It also does a good job of stabilizing. There is protection against overload and short circuit (turns off). Able to do a cold start, that is, to supply current to start the computer with a de-energized network. There is a two-year manufacturer's warranty. There is no instruction neither in Russian nor in Ukrainian. It is difficult to call what is in English an instruction. Well, at least the governing and control bodies are somehow signed. I figured it out on my own, nothing complicated. |
Add Review
EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 configurations
Price for EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 |
---|---|---|---|---|
EnerGenie EG-UPS-B650 650 VA | from 1 709 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
EnerGenie EG-UPS-B850 850 VA | from 2 184 ₴ | 51 offer |
SimilarCompare using chart →