EnerSol EPG-5500SEA
Videos 5Photos 9 |
EnerSol EPG-5500SEA |
|
A five-kilowatt power station prepared for operation in automatic mode (there is a connector on the front panel for connection to the ATS unit). Equipped with a gasoline engine (working volume 390 cm³) with an electric starter. The fuel consumption of the EnerSol EPG-5500SEA generator does not exceed 2 l/h (with a fully filled 26-liter tank, the battery life without refueling reaches 13 hours). Electricity is generated by a copper-winding synchronous alternator and automatic voltage regulator (AVR). To connect the payload, there are two regular outlets (16 A), one “power” outlet (32 A) and DC output terminals (12 V). Handles and wheels necessary for easy movement of the generator are included.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog EnerSol 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models EnerSol.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy EnerSol EPG-5500SEA
All prices 25 →Генератор бензиновый EnerSol EPG-5500SEA | 26 998 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый EnerSol EPG-5500SEA 999899 | 23 999 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий EnerSol EPG-5500SEA 101345-252 | 26 999 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий EnerSol, однофазний, макс 5.5 кВт, двигатель EnerSol | 26 999 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор EnerSol EPG-5500SEА Скидка -10. Звоните!!! | 22 950 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
EnerSol EPG-5500SEA configurations
Price for EnerSol EPG-5500SEA |
---|---|---|---|---|
EnerSol EPG-5500S | from 15 999 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
EnerSol EPG-5500SEA | from 22 950 ₴ | 25 offers | ||
EnerSol EPG-5500SE | from 18 754 ₴ | 50 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →