Franke Novara Plus Pull Out 115.0347.111
Photos 14 |
Franke Novara Plus Pull Out 115.0347.111 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Buy Franke Novara Plus Pull Out 115.0347.111
All prices 264 →Змішувач для кухні Franke Novara-Plus онікс 115.0470.675 | 4 494 ₴ |
Franke Franke Novara-Plus Pull Out [Оникс] 115.0470.675 115.0470.675 | 4 601 ₴ |
Кухонный смеситель Franke Novara-Plus Pull Out, с выдвижным изливом и функ | 4 074 ₴ |
Змішувач для кухні Franke Novara-Plus бежевий (115.0470.665) 115.0470.665 | 4 881 ₴ |
FRANKE NOVARA-PLUS PULL OUT (115.0470.670) СЕРЫЙ КАМЕНЬ | 4 091 ₴ |
The best of Switzerland: more than just cheese and watches
The Franke Novara Plus Pull Out kitchen sink tap will allow you to fully appreciate the true Swiss quality of home plumbing. The device belongs to high-pressure devices and is designed to work in systems with central water supply. The advantage of the model is a wide choice of colours, including a dozen versions from silvery shiny chrome and snow-white to deep black. And the undoubted advantage of the model is a 10-year manufacturer's warranty.
Pull-out spout: an unprecedented comfort zone
This is a model with large and massive elements, which is distinguished by a cylindrical body ∅ 50 mm, as well as a solid spout with a round "cap" of the shower head, equipped with a rubberized "crown" and an effective aerator. The spout itself, which can be rotated at an angle of 120o, has a small jet height of 125 mm, which is not very convenient when washing large dishes. If not for its retractable design, this would seriously limit the use of the device. In the brass body of the tap there is a disc ceramic cartridge ∅ 40 mm, which, in combination with a single-lever joystick, does its job gently and smoothly.
Get everywhere: long flexible hoses
The device has a stable mounting platform ∅ 55 mm, which, regardless of the colour version, has a chrome coating, and is designed for desktop (horizontal) installation on a hole ∅ 35 mm. The advantages of the model include the presence in the kit of sufficiently long hoses of 450 mm for connection to the water supply.