Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 (484397)
Photos 3 |
Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9
All prices 20 →Водонагрівач Gorenje OGBS50ORV9 | 9 085 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 | 9 120 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje OGBS50ORV9 | 9 980 ₴ |
Бойлер Gorenje ogbs 50 orv9 (484397) | 10 694 ₴ |
Gorenje OGBS50ORV9 | 10 229 ₴ |
Heats water quickly and keeps temperature for a long time. A little bulky, but then they chose it themselves :) Валерій O.: use Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 few months |
In my understanding, a water heater should be convenient, reliable and economical. Additionally, I still had to choose a model that was quite roomy 80 liters, but not wide and with a small depth. The stars and my preferences agreed on this Gorenier model. It is expensive, but the brand is well-deserved and the dimensions of the case are suitable. This water heater was made in Slovenia, that is, in the European Union. In my opinion, this is a significant plus, because it is simply unprofitable to produce not very high-quality goods in the European Union. The tank is large, 80 liters. We have enough for a family of three with economical use. The water tank itself is made of a thick sheet of cold rolled steel, has decent rigidity and double protection against corrosion. The first rust barrier is a layer of protective enamel, but even if it cracks from time to time or a sharp temperature drop, there will still be no rust - a protective magnesium anode comes into play. The water is heated by two so-called dry heating elements. They differ from ordinary ones in that they do not come into direct contact with water, but are inserted into special steel flasks and heat the water through their wall. Maybe this is not the best solution in terms of heat transfer, but you can replace such a heater in the event of a breakdown without disassembling the tank, that is, quickly and without undesirable consequences. Water can heat up to 85 degrees, which is good, because this temperature destroys the bacteria that live in the water. The temperature is shown by a convenient LED indicator, which is visible even in the dark. In general, we really liked the water heater. The main disadvantage is the high cost, but since this is a device for long-term work, I decided not to be stingy. Still sometimes, when heated, a quiet hiss is heard, but the sound is not loud and does not bother anyone. |
Don't be afraid of high pressure
The Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 electric boiler has excellent features that have kept it on the list of leaders in its class for several years. The device has a rectangular cross-section with dimensions of 42x44.5 cm and a height of 69 cm, as a result of which it looks “slenderer” than analogues with the same tank capacity of 50 liters. The inner surface of the water tank is coated with resistant and durable enamel and received additional corrosion protection with a magnesium anode. The high quality of the drive with a premium 10-year warranty is a key argument when choosing this model. The large mass of the device, which is 24 kg, is justified by the decent thickness of the steel substrate of the enamelled tank, which can withstand the high working pressure of the inlet pipeline of 9 bar.
Think for two — hot water for a small family
The boiler is equipped with a pair of "dry" heating elements with a power of 1 kW each, the heating capacity of which allows heating the water tank to a temperature of 65 °C at Δt = 55 °C in just 98 minutes. And the daily loss of the device, fixed vertically, is only 0.94 kWh, with an annual electricity consumption of 1280 kWh. The maximum water heating temperature of 75 °C is sufficient for domestic hot water supply and disinfection of water in the tank.
Antibacterial barrier
Three preset modes allow you to set one of the heating temperatures by simply pressing the touch button: 35 °C, 57 °C and 75 °C. In this case, the average value corresponding to the economy mode ECO is preferable due to low power consumption, minimal heat loss and the elimination of scale formation. The device has a built-in anti-freeze mode (10 °C), as well as an anti-legionella sanitary function, which is activated automatically if the device has not heated water to 65 °C for two weeks. The antibacterial tank cleaning function is a water treatment mode at a temperature of 75 °C for 2 hours.
Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje OGBS 50 ORV9 | from 9 085 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Gorenje OGBS 80 ORV9 | from 10 075 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Gorenje OGBS 100 ORV9 | from 10 485 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Gorenje OGBS 120 ORV9 | from 11 600 ₴ | 7 offers |
The water heats up quickly, a family of 3-4 people can take a shower in turn without any problems - it manages to warm up during the process.
It heats quietly, keeps the temperature for a long time when the light is turned off, 7-10 hours without problems. Outside, the boiler is absolutely cold, so it is well insulated, like a thermos.
The 50-liter turned out to be quite bulky, in terms of the distance from the wall to the front edge.
One-button control, very simple, pictograms are drawn on the heating scale.