HAGEN TTD-PTG2500+
Videos 2Photos 3 |
HAGEN TTD-PTG2500+ |
|
Automatic voltage regulator (AVR). Output 12 V.
Portable generator set with a rated power of 2 kW. It generates electricity through the combined operation of a 4-stroke gasoline engine and a synchronous alternator with an automatic voltage regulator (AVR). The dashboard of the HAGEN TTD-PTG2500+ generator has two sockets for connecting devices operating on 230 V AC, and a 12 V connector for recharging car batteries or supplying DC consumers. The generator weighs 39 kg (excluding the weight of gasoline in a 12-liter fuel tank).
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HAGEN 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HAGEN.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy HAGEN TTD-PTG2500+
All prices 10 →Бензиновый генератор Hagen TTD-PTG2500+ | 9 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор HAGEN TTD-PTG2500 | 9 999 ₴ |
Генератор Hagen TTD-PTG2500+ | 10 202 ₴ |
Hagen TTD-PTG2500+ 230/12V 2.2kW | 10 370 ₴ |
HAGEN TTD-PTG2500+ | 10 190 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →