HECHT GG 6500
Videos 2Photos 17 |
HECHT GG 6500 |
|
Electric starter. Automatic voltage regulator (AVR). Output 12 V. Wheels.
Gasoline power plant with a rated power of 5 kW, designed for autonomous or backup power supply of electricity consumers operating on single-phase alternating current with a voltage of 230 V. It has three sockets for connecting the load (2 16 A and 1 32 A). The HECHT GG 6500 generator panel also has 12V output terminals from which batteries can be charged. The unit is equipped with a gasoline engine with a working volume of 389 cm3. The engine is started using an electric starter. The fuel tank holds 25 liters of gasoline. With wheels and a foldaway handle, the 84kg generator can be moved around the shop or construction site by one person.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HECHT 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HECHT.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy HECHT GG 6500
All prices 10 →Генератор бензиновый Hecht GG 6500 HECHTGG6500 | 39 999 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый Hecht GG 6500 923391 | 39 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор HECHT GG6500 (5.5 кВт) HECHTGG6500 | 40 000 ₴ |
Генератор HECHT GG 6500 | 39 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Hecht GG 6500 | 34 999 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →