Iiyama G-Master GB3271QSU-B1 32 " black
Videos 1Photos 11 |
Buy Iiyama G-Master GB3271QSU-B1 32 " black
All prices 26 →Монітор ігровий 31.5" Iiyama G-Master GB3271QSU-B1 | 16 499 ₴ |
Монітор iiyama GB3271QSU-B1 | 16 298 ₴ |
Монитор iiyama GB3271QSU-B1 | 16 799 ₴ |
Монітор iiyama G-MASTER GB3271QSU-B1 Black | 16 619 ₴ |
IIYAMA GB3271QSU-B1 | 16 390 ₴ |
Build quality
Remote control Color rendering
Control buttons. Gordon Freeman: use Iiyama G-Master GB3271QSU-B1 less than month
який взяли на заміну, що порадите з аналогів? |
To play together
The 32-inch gaming monitor is positioned by the manufacturer Iiyama as a solution for collaborative gaming. It is equipped with an IPS-matrix with wide viewing angles, has brightness values increased to 400 cd / m². Accordingly, even when moving away from the center of the screen, the picture does not lose quality, does not fade and does not suffer from glare.
Especially for the gaming scenario, the Iiyama G-Master GB3271QSU-B1 received a 165 Hz screen with a minimum response time of 1 ms MPRT (or 4 ms GtG) and several preset modes for different game genres. AMD FreeSync Premium technology is designed to prevent frame tearing in dynamic video. The game option Black Tuner should increase the visibility of objects in dark scenes.
Safe and well equipped
The monitor immediately received 4 connectors for video signal transmission: two HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort v 1.2 each, as well as a 4-port USB hub with fast charging function. The stand has got a hole and mounts for cable management, it is adjustable for tilt and height of the screen (range 12 cm). The built-in speakers (2x3 W) will save space on the table, and the bundled remote control will help to remotely control the image settings (and, for example, the sound volume).
An 8-bit quadHD screen delivers rich, deep colors with a good level of detail. But the low contrast ratio (1200:1) is still not ideal for some scenarios, including movie viewing in the dark.
The disadvantages include the fact that when connected via HDMI, the refresh rate will not exceed 144 Hz. True, many competitors of a similar price range sin like this. All in all, the Iiyama G-Master GB3271QSU-B1 is an interesting choice for gamers who play by themselves or with friends.
The color reproduction is mediocre, I could not accept the fact that the matrix turns yellow, and at any settings and white point, at any temperature and gamma, in general, even a calibrated monitor distorts colors. Normal red is not achieved, faces are yellow with a hint of green, lips appear orange, scarlet rose appears brownish. If you accidentally turn on the HDR mode in Windows, you will be VERY surprised! ))
And, more monitor settings control buttons - hellish hell!))
I have seen a lot of monitors, but this one surpassed everything in terms of the inconvenience of the control unit. It's good that at least there is a remote control!)
You can take it if you absolutely do not care about the accuracy of color reproduction and you want 32 "IPS with 165Hz.
Returned back to the store.