Iron Angel EG 3000 (2001022)
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Iron Angel EG 3000 |
|
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Iron Angel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Iron Angel.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Iron Angel EG 3000
All prices 10 →Генератор бензиновий інверторний Iron Angel EG 3000 IS 101320-39 | 21 009 ₴ |
Інверторний генератор Iron Angel EG3000IS | 20 392 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый IRON ANGEL EG3000 | 16 829 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Iron Angel EG 3000 (2001107) | 14 599 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый инверторный Iron Angel EG 3000 IS | 21 009 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
His name is too pretentious for some, but it’s quite a normal generator. I bought it for the dacha, because there the electricity is sometimes turned off for half a day, and if this happens during construction work (the house is being completed), then this is not cool at all. Imagine a concrete mixer spinning, just got mixed up, the process is in full swing and then chloby !!! Power goes out for 10 hours. And in general, without electricity, it's dreary. An ordinary generator with a nominal value of 2500 watts, but I advise you not to load it for a long time. The Chinese have their own concepts of long-term and rated load, so God saves the safe - I try not to demand more than 2 kW from him for a long time. Cooling of both the engine and the generator is air, ordinary. They are not weakly heated, but the cooling copes even in very strong heat. There are two protections: one turns off the generator in case of overcurrent, the second monitors the oil level and does the same as the first, but when the oil in the crankcase starts to run out. The fuel tank is voluminous, for as much as 15 liters. With an average consumption of 0.5 - 0.8 liters per hour, depending on the load. You can calculate the cost of electricity yourself. We can say that it is not cheap, but tolerable. Pleased with the two-year warranty. The stabilizer refused to work with him. I measured the voltage - more or less normal, and exactly within the input for the stabilizer. I took an oscilloscope at work and saw the light - the sine wave is clumsy, which does not allow the electronic circuit of the stabilizer automation to pass. So keep that moment in mind. |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →