Kludi Zenta 3810005
Photos 4 |
Kludi Zenta 3810005 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kludi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kludi.
Buy Kludi Zenta 3810005
All prices 19 →Змішувач для раковини електронний сенсорний Kludi Zenta хром 3810005 | 11 004 ₴ |
Змішувач для раковини електронний сенсорний Kludi колекція Zenta хром 3810 | 9 940 ₴ |
Kludi Kludi Zenta 3810005 | 11 954 ₴ |
Змішувач для умивальника KLUDI Zenta хром латунь сенсорный от батареек 6V | 15 540 ₴ |
Змішувач для раковини сенсорний Kludi Zenta (3810005) 3810005 | 12 056 ₴ |
The German company Kludi is one of the five world leaders in the production of sanitary equipment. Electronic tap series Zenta 3810005 is a compact functional device for a sink in a bathroom or public toilet, with a long service life.
Recognizable Zenta design
The tap is made in the laconic design of the correct geometry, characteristic of all Kludi products. The brass body has a solid high-gloss chrome-plated finish that is resistant to scratches and abrasion, and retains its shine for a long period of operation.
Features of work
An optical motion sensor ensures contactless use of the device, and a cascade aerator provides a uniform and soft flow of water with a flow rate of up to 5 L / min and a jet angle of 8º. A convenient temperature adjustment lever is traditionally located on the right side of the case, under the right hand. His move is smooth and precise.
Simple washing
The electronic part of the tap is powered by a 9-volt battery. If you use alkaline, then it will be enough for several years of operation of the device without any problems.
Quality for the price
Like all models of the Zenta line, this one embodies the symbiosis of simplicity, practicality and reliability inherent in all branded German technology. All this, of course, results in a considerable cost, almost 350 USD. But, by and large, justified.
In a public place, Kludi Zenta 3810005 should last at least 5 years without problems, according to the guarantee, and for home use, based on practice, the period can be safely doubled.
- Optical motion sensor
- Electronic module with battery indicator