Konner&Sohnen KS 4100iE
Videos 2Photos 12 |
Konner&Sohnen KS 4100iE |
|
It is possible to connect two generators in parallel using an additional device
Mobile gasoline generator with a rated power of 3.6 kW and a tank of 12.5 liters of fuel. It can be used as an emergency source of electricity for a small private house. It has two 230 V sockets with 16 A circuit breakers, as well as a DC output (12 V) and two USB ports for recharging mobile devices. The alternator is made using inverter technology, which ensures stable characteristics of the current supplied to consumers of electricity. The Konner&Sohnen KS 4100iE generator is equipped with a 223cc engine, which is started using an electric starter (or manually if the on-board battery is low). For easy and convenient transportation from place to place, the device is equipped with wheels and a handle.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Konner&Sohnen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Konner&Sohnen.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Konner&Sohnen KS 4100iE
All prices 47 →Генератор инверторный Konner&Sohnen KS 4100iE 000003252 | 31 599 ₴ |
Генератор инверторный Konner&Sohnen KS 4100i E | 31 599 ₴ |
Бензиновий інверторний генератор K?nner&S?hnen KS 4100i E | 31 599 ₴ |
Генератор инверторный Konner&Sohnen KS 4100iE 4,0 кВт | 60 000 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Könner&Söhnen KS 4100i Е | 31 599 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →