LG UltraWide 29WP500 29 " black
Videos 5Photos 8 |
Versatile ultra-widescreen monitor with 29" UltraWide FullHD resolution (21:9 aspect ratio), 75Hz refresh rate, good colour reproduction and claimed support for HDR10 high dynamic range images. Comes with an original ergonomic stand with adjustable screen angle. Equipped with a standard VESA mount (100x100). The manufacturer is positioned as a multi-purpose product of the middle price category.
It is exceptionally convenient for multitasking in several parallel windows, provides comfortable work with the timeline when editing audio / video content. Also, the LG UltraWide 29WP500 monitor is suitable for working with raster, vector and 3D graphics, it will be useful with CAD / CAE systems. The physical size of the screen is 672x283 mm, and it is based on a full-fledged eight-bit IPS-matrix with a resolution of 2560x1080 and Flicker-Free W-LED backlight. It provides good colour reproduction, a relatively fast response time (5 ms GtG) and comfortable wide viewing angles. With a 75Hz refresh rate and support for AMD FreeSync technology, you can experience smooth gaming without the stuttering and tearing common to LCD monitors. HDR support makes it possible to get the most out of watching new cinema in the highest quality.
Buy LG UltraWide 29WP500 29 " black
All prices 63 →Монітор 29" LG 29WP500-B 2xHDMI Audio IPS UWHD 21:9 sRGB 99 FreeSync HDR10 | 8 599 ₴ |
Монітор LG 29WP500-B | 7 900 ₴ |
29" LG 29WP500-B Black | 8 599 ₴ |
Монитор LG 29WP500-B | 8 394 ₴ |
LG 29WP500-B | 8 307 ₴ |
A wonderful monitor, both for work and for gaming. After I learned from the news from 21 to 9, I won’t turn back to the original monitors. Possibly the best ultrawide monitor in the budget segment Price, reliability, 75Hz Not even and not deep black color Pavlo: use LG UltraWide 29WP500 more than year |
Get ready to spend time manually calibrating colors (if you can) or money for a master (there will obviously be better because it is done by an instrument). I can’t say anything about the leg, it hangs on a bracket, but it has a pipe sticking out for attaching the leg, it’s not very beautiful.
And think about it, maybe it's better to look towards a 1440p monitor? They have a resolution of 2560x1440. Very responsive joystick control compared to 24MK430H-B.
You can turn on the power indicator (shines white down), maybe someone needs it? You can fine-tune the colors manually. Pretty terrible colors, he obviously needs calibration, not one mode helped.
1-2 pixels are not visible on the sides of the screen when viewed from the center at a normal distance from the screen. The pipe sticks out for attaching the legs and it cannot be removed. Phoenixxx Czar: use LG UltraWide 29WP500 less than month |