Logicpower LPM-525VA-P 525 VA (00003170)
Photos 7 |
Logicpower LPM-525VA-P 525 VA 525 VA625 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logicpower 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logicpower.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Logicpower LPM-525VA-P 525 VA
All prices 49 →Источник бесперебойного питания LOGICPOWER LPM-525VA-P | 1 830 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower LPM-525VA-P | 1 830 ₴ |
ДБЖ LogicPower LPM-525VA-P (367Вт) LP3170 LP3170 | 1 830 ₴ |
ДБЖ LogicPower LPM-525VA-P 120204-1 | 1 830 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower LPM-525VA-P | 1 830 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
After 2.5 years of use with a PC, the battery has lost almost all of its capacity. If the new one held the PC after turning off the light without load for about 10 minutes, now it holds the strength of 10-15 seconds. This is in compliance with all necessary measures in terms of maintenance. copes with its direct functions battery drains quickly |
There was a question about buying a UPS for a small multimedia system unit. Previously, the voltage was constantly low, sometimes it was normal only at night, now it has become high, and at night it sometimes reaches 240 volts. Plus, several times a week it happens that the lights are turned off for 10-30 minutes. All this can have an extremely negative impact on the operation of computers. The worker has been working for me for a long time only through the UPS, now I bought this source for a new system unit. I have known LogicPower for 10 years already, I can’t say anything particularly bad about it, there were budget system units with a case and a power supply from this company at work. As for this UPS, so far everything suits me, it keeps the computer for 25-30 minutes, which I hoped for. It’s hard to say anything about the battery, but if it lasts for three years, I think it’s excellent. And now the main thing is the price, for such money it simply has no alternative. A little later I will describe the subsequent impressions of him. The price, although Chinese, but the brand, quality assembly and materials, not a bad battery, good design, very simple operation, two sockets per input Slightly nasty high-frequency squeak when power is turned off Артур: use Logicpower LPM-525VA-P less than month |
Excellent breaker for your money. Especially pleased with the price, because similar models are more expensive. I bought it due to the fact that when the light turned off, I lost the motherboard and had to buy a new one, and this is not a cheap pleasure. The device has 2 sockets on board. In principle, a slightly larger number of connectors would not hurt, although everything suits me anyway. I am 100% satisfied with the work of the device. I recommend to buy. Good battery. I did not check the maximum operating time, because. I try to close everything at once, save and turn off. 15 minutes is usually enough for me, but more is not required. There is a function to turn on again after the light appears. No need to press the button yourself to start working again. Love the advanced security features. The device protects the computer from short circuits, current surges and overloads. The device monitors the condition of the batteries, is able to recharge them even in the off state. It is also able to shut off the power supply if the battery is charged. There is a cold start function. If the battery fails, it can be replaced with a compatible one. At this price, I don't see any cons. The device functions as it should. use Logicpower LPM-625VA-P month or more |
Add Review
11 January 2023, 10:23
Замена батареи #
Если в ИБП менять аккумуляторную батарею, то на какие параметры надо смотреть, чтобы батарея подошла?
3 out of 4 question(s) shown
1 more question(s)
Logicpower LPM-525VA-P configurations
Price for Logicpower LPM-525VA-P |
---|---|---|---|---|
Logicpower LPM-525VA-P 525 VA | from 1 656 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Logicpower LPM-625VA-P 625 VA | from 1 900 ₴ | 44 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →