Logitech Hyperion Fury G402
Videos 21Photos 18 |
Logitech Hyperion Fury G402 |
|
A fairly advanced wired mouse, mainly designed for professional gamers and just fans of computer games. The model boasts a body that is comfortable for the hand, an attractive design with built-in backlight, which also serves as an indicator of the selected DPI resolution mode. By the way, the resolution itself can be adjusted from 250 to 4000 DPI within 4 modes preset by the manufacturer.
There are 7 programmable buttons on the case. The response time claimed by the manufacturer is a minimum of 1 ms. An important advantage that distinguishes the Logitech Hyperion Fury G402 from numerous competitors is a powerful hybrid sensor, created on the company's unique Fusion Engine technology. Thanks to it, the mouse tracking speed is 500"/sec, which makes this mouse one of the best solutions for shooters and MOBAs. The mouse also supports macro settings through the Logitech Gaming Software. According to the manufacturer, the model is durable and can withstand up to 20 million clicks. The cable length is 2m.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech Hyperion Fury G402
All prices 27 →Миша Logitech G402 Hyperion Fury (910-004067/910-004068/910-004070) | 1 619 ₴ |
Миша Logitech G402 Hyperion Fury (910-004067, 910-004068) | 1 773 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech G402 Hyperion Fury (910-004067) | 2 313 ₴ |
Мышь Logitech G402 Hyperion Fury (910-004067) | 2 216 ₴ |
Logitech G402 Hyperion Fury (910-004067/910-004070) Black | 1 597 ₴ |
4 3 10 23 |
i liked the super mouse very much. 1 minus came without a PDI indicator. And so everything suits. comfortable, cool design, buttons work perfectly. came without a PDI indicator. Егор Шевченко : use Logitech Hyperion Fury G402 less than month |
I took the mouse mainly for games and working with the browser, but something went wrong. Tried to get used to the mouse for a month. MONTH, CARL!!!!! But I’m not completely used to it ... Her ergonomics are terrible, there is nowhere to put the little finger. And because of this, after about one and a half to two hours, the hand gets tired. Another huge drawback is that the paintwork broke down four months after purchase. In the end, I had to throw it away, because I accidentally lost the receipt ..... Backlight, sensor, wire. Terrible ergonomics, paintwork broke after four months use Logitech Hyperion Fury G402 few months |
I've been using it for 3 years if not more. I'm really very pleased with the mouse, before that it was the usual Logitech, it broke somewhere in a year. And for all this time there were no complaints at all, nothing bad, the mouse was just perfect for its money, there was also a Razer DeathAdder 3500 that did not live long either. Pleasant and high-quality materials, outwardly looks cool, and indeed very good for the money. Everything works fine, nothing fastens, no backlash, all buttons are working like new. The wheel is pressed hard use Logitech Hyperion Fury G402 more than year |