MARIO Hotel-I TR K 530x1090
Videos 1Photos 6 | from 6 496 up to 11 845 ₴ Compare prices 30 →Type:electric, three-dimensional ladder Power:125 W Functions:thermostat, timer |
Configurations MARIO Hotel-I 3
Specifications
MARIO Hotel-I TR K 530x1090 |
|
Temperature control in three modes: 40 °С, 45 °С, 50 °С. The timer allows you to set the heating time for 3 or 6 hours and switch the towel warmer operation mode to constant heating. Degree of protection: IP44.
Network connection left or right.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MARIO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MARIO.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Prices MARIO Hotel-I TR K 530x1090
Електрична рушникосушарка Mario Hotel-I TR K 1090х530 / 240 2.3.6204.11.P | 8 120 ₴ |
Mario Hotel-І 1090х530/240 электр. TR К (2.3.6204.11.P) | 8 120 ₴ |
Електрична рушникосушка Mario Hotel-I 1090x530/240 TR 2.3.6204.11.P | 6 821 ₴ |
Сушарка для рушників Mario Hotel-І 1090х530/240 електр. TR К (2.3.6204.11. | 8 120 ₴ |
Mario Hotel-І 1090х530/240 TR К (2.3.6204.11.P) | 6 530 ₴ |
more offers 20 → |
Close
Timer (3 or 6 hours) and 3 temperature settings in the case; the quality of welds, the possibility of hidden fastening (not included in the kit!); the ability to mount the power cord both on the right and on the left; decorative fastening skirts in a protective film, so as not to be scratched (they are not in the photo, I decided not to install them); easy installation; the possibility of choosing different heights of the heated towel rail in the Hotel model; good laser engraving with network information, etc. (it doesn’t really change anything, but I would like to note the manufacturer as a small plus sign); Ukrainian product (it's nice when a Ukrainian product is not inferior to European quality). Weak fastening for power (a hard power cord, if pulled to a distant outlet, can break it); during operation, a small condensate appears from inside the control panel (I don’t know how critical this is); bushings for fastening lie uncoated with a protective film (unlike skirts) along with screws, which is why they are slightly scratched; well, the high price; Specifically, my copy was caught with a marriage of the bottom button, it is pressed, but without a characteristic click like the top one. Влад Скоробогатов: use MARIO Hotel-I TR K 530x1090 less than month |
First we brush it with an electric towel, so there is nothing to mess with, but it works better. Heats up to the maximum temperature in about 10-15 minutes. There are three heating modes, and two timer modes. For a more neat look, add a set of accessories for installation of livery.Zapituvati You can use a towel for right or wrong. It looks awesome how many robot modes there are. Didn't know |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommend
Some points in the instructions are a little scary :D
With a thermal imager (photo in two parts) I tried to convey the location of the heating element (NE) (highlighted with a red frame). You don't need to pay attention to the temperature readings, since my thermal imager is not able to adequately transmit stainless steel. We see that the heating element is serpentine and is missing in some vertical parts (which is written in the instructions).
I took temperature readings with a thermocouple in three modes, and I took current readings with a wattmeter, while the modes differ from each other ONLY in the heating time. That is, the NE always takes 115 watts, but in the first mode it turns on less, and in the latter it is turned on almost constantly (or constantly, perhaps depending on external factors). Room temp.= 19.5 degrees. The towel dryer was covered with three wet towels.
1st mode for 1 hour of operation: 0.037 Kwh (at the same time, the NE was actually turned on for 34 minutes). Temperature 29/31 (bottom / top of the dryer).
2nd: 0.070 Kwh (50 min.). Temperature 38/42.
3rd: 0.106 Kwh (60 min.). Temperature 45/57.
P.S.: the readings are a little approximate and differ from those declared, but the manufacturer indicated this in the instructions