Mar-Pol 2000 ix (M82483)
Videos 2Photos 10 |
Mar-Pol 2000 ix |
|
Inverter alternator.
Portable mini power plant with a gasoline engine with a working volume of 119 cm3. The unit has a rated power of 1.8 kW. A feature of this device is an alternator made using inverter technology. It performs double current conversion, thanks to which the Marpol 2000 iX generator produces a “clean” current with stable characteristics, and “adjusts” to load surges, reducing engine speed to save fuel. According to the passport data, the engine consumes 1 liter of fuel per hour of operation (at a load of 70% of the nominal). The fuel tank holds 10 liters of gasoline.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mar-Pol 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mar-Pol.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Mar-Pol 2000 ix
All prices 23 →MAR-POL 2000ix офіційна гарантія iнверторний | 14 599 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Mar-pol M82483 | 24 340 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Mar-pol M82483 | 17 045 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Mar-pol M82483 | 15 774 ₴ |
Інверторний бензиновий генератор MAR-POL 2000ix | 14 489 ₴ |
18 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →