MikroTik hAP ac2 (RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC)
Videos 25Photos 10 |
Affordable dual-band wireless router with high bandwidth, Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) technology and MikroTik's traditionally wide customization options. The manufacturer is positioning itself as an inexpensive solution for creating a high-speed Wi-Fi and cable network at home or in a small office. It features a rich set of features, excellent functionality, excellent configuration flexibility and an affordable price.
As a hardware configuration of the router, a performant Qualcomm IPQ4018 quad-core ARM processor with a frequency of 716 MHz and 128 MB of RAM is used. The MikroTik hAP ac2 dual-band wireless router runs the proprietary Router OS version 6 operating system with license level 4. It is equipped with one five LAN ports with support, any of them can serve as a WAN port. To ensure high speed wireless data transmission in the 2.4 and 5 GHz bands, the router is equipped with two radio modules and three built-in antennas. This design guarantees excellent performance and a good range of 802.11b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi coverage. In addition to the router mode, the device can operate in the bridge and repeater modes. There is one USB Type-A 2.0 connector that allows you to organize a media or file server, it is possible to connect a 3G modem.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MikroTik 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MikroTik.
Buy MikroTik hAP ac2
All prices 85 →Mikrotik hAP ac2 (RBD52G-5HACD2HND-TC) RBD52G-5HACD2HND-TC | 2 810 ₴ |
MikroTik RBD52G-5HACD2HND-TC | 3 358 ₴ |
Mikrotik RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC (hAP ac2) Маршрутизатор | 2 869 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Wi-Fi Mikrotik hAP ac2 (RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC) | 3 184 ₴ |
Wi-Fi Роутер Mikrotik hAP AC2 RBD52G-5HACD2HND-TC (AC, 716MHz/128Mb, 5xGE, | 2 916 ₴ |
0 0 1 9 |
Having purchased from 2019 Roci. Everything is still working) - Having trained and forgotten how to stand and how to work
- Updated software and system kernels - A lot of customization: how to set up fantasies, download speed codes and customize parameters - Without any problems, you can create a port for a backup Internet, use a separate port alongside or at the same time with others, configure VLAN, NAT, Firewall - Blocking unwanted traffic - Wi-Fi is no worse, it’s better to take the hAP AX3 model with external antennas or any other router and use it as a Wi-Fi access point to hAP ac2 Roman: use MikroTik hAP ac2 more than year |
Hello. I'll tell you my most vivid impression of this router. A long time ago, we had a single-band router in our apartment (I don’t remember which company). The client asked to pick up a router for him. The choice fell on MikroTik hAP ac2. I brought this baby home, set it up and decided to check how it would work for me at home. A day has passed. It's time to give the router to the client. And my son, almost crying, asks me: “Dad, DON’T GIVE UP!!!” Of course, I installed this router for a client, but over time I bought it for my family. How we use a router - WiFi and a number of wired devices (computer, often laptop, TV set-top box). The router copes with its tasks with a bang. The speed is super. Dual band. I installed it and forgot, I don’t even download any updates. Cool box. Worth the money. Speed For my purposes there are no disadvantages Taras Mahov: use MikroTik hAP ac2 more than year |
Great router with shameful WiFi. It seems to me that it makes sense to use something like MikroTik hEX RB750Gr3 htt Excellent highly customizable router. Stable. Spent a couple of exciting (without irony) evenings configuring the router for myself (vlans, dnat, vpn tunnels including proton) It's strange to see such bad WiFi. The full impression is that it was added for show on the residual principle. I was surprised by the lack of ddns clients. I had to solve the problem with scripts. |
"Latvian" MikroTik hAP ac² is included in a small cohort of brand routers for home use. Having settled in an apartment, the device distributes the Internet to the “clientele” both via a wireless network and over a twisted pair cable, providing a consistently high flow rate and a large coverage radius.
Decent speed
The model is assembled in an unremarkable "body" without protruding elements — the antennas are hidden inside the body of the wireless router. The device uses dual-band combined antennas. At the rear of the router are four gigabit LAN ports and one WAN with PoE power support. In wireless networks, the hAP ac² delivers a decent maximum speed of 300 Mbps (at 2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (at 5 GHz).
Flexible configuration
The device is powered by a performant "quad-core" Qualcomm IPQ4018 with a clock frequency of 716 MHz and a volume of "RAM" 128 MB. The conductor of the technological orchestra of the model is the Router OS system with flexible configuration options. One has only to take into account that for an ordinary user, the system menu interface may seem too complicated and confusing.
Favorite
The router can be parked vertically or lying down. Standing on a stand made of transparent plastic, on the top end of the device you can see a USB 2.0 port for connecting a 3G / LTE modem or deploying an FTP server using a router. The model can also work in bridge and repeater modes. MikroTik hAP ac² is rightfully considered a favorite in the segment of affordable low-cost wireless routers for home use or "registration" in a small office.