MOBIL X1 5W-30 4 L
Videos 9 |
MOBIL X1 5W-30 4L |
|
"Fully synthetic engine oil with improved performance." This is exactly what is written on the official product page and you can’t argue with this statement. The oil is produced on the basis of a composition that includes synthetic base oils with a high level of properties and a carefully balanced additive package. It effectively protects the metal “insides” of power units from “dry” friction and keeps engines clean, along with getting rid of already existing harmful deposits in the form of soot and soot.
The product is economically consumed, does not waste on carbon deposits and contributes to fuel economy. In addition, the oil exhibits high lubricating properties during a cold start of the engine. MOBIL X1 5W-30 4L will fit many gasoline and diesel powertrains with and without turbocharging. An exception to the rule is “diesel engines” equipped with particulate filters (oil is not suitable for them). Engine oil is approved for popular American car brands (Chevrolet, Ford, etc.), cars of Korean and Japanese origin.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MOBIL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MOBIL.
MOBIL X1 5W-30 configurations
Price for MOBIL X1 5W-30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
MOBIL X1 5W-30 1 L | from 436 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
MOBIL X1 5W-30 4 L | from 1 648 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
MOBIL X1 5W-30 5 L | from 2 083 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
MOBIL X1 5W-30 20 L | from 4 255 ₴ | 2 offers |