Nexen Winguard SUV 205/70 R15 96T
Videos 7Photos 2 |
Nexen Winguard SUV 205/70 R15 96T |
|
Korean studless tires for winter driving on crossovers, SUVs and SUVs. The model uses a directional tread pattern with dense sipes of blocks. A large number of sipes enhances the tire's traction properties on snowy and slippery surfaces, and also helps improve vehicle handling. The arrow-shaped tread pattern of the Nexen Winguard SUV 205/70 R15 96T effectively cleans itself of adhered snow.
In turn, wide zigzag drainage channels quickly and effectively remove water, water-ice mixture and melted snow from the contact spot. To prevent the car from skidding when cornering, the blocks in the shoulder areas of the tread have increased rigidity. Silica compounds in the rubber compound of the model reduce the tire noise level when rolling and ensure a smooth ride. Also, quartz and natural rubber have been added to the rubber formula - they prevent air diffusion and help dirt to be pushed away from the tread faster. The load is distributed evenly across the entire plane of the tire contact patch, thereby increasing the service life of the tire before the tread wears out.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nexen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nexen.
Buy Nexen Winguard SUV 205/70 R15 96T
All prices 47 →Roadstone WinGuard SUV 205/70 R15 96T | 2 626 ₴ |
Roadstone Winguard SUV 205/70 R15 96T | 2 915 ₴ |
Шина Roadstone WinGuard SUV 205/70 R15 96T | 2 527 ₴ |
Зимние шины Nexen Winguard SUV 205/70 R15 96T 84751 | 3 020 ₴ |
ROADSTONE Зимова шина ROADSTONE Winguard SUV 205/70R15 96T | 2 637 ₴ |
0 1 1 3 |
Buv miracle brand price / quality, at the same time Price / capacity for 2017 Price / quality for 2022 Uk U.A.: use Nexen Winguard SUV 235/50 R18 101V more than year |
Эксплуатируется на Touareg в размере 255/60/17 четыре года,с ноября по конец марта. Очень износоустойчива. После 20тыс. практически как новая. Очень прочная боковина. По рыхлому и укатанному снегу гребёт отлично. ABS , ЕSP практически не напоминают о себе ,только в ситуациях близких к критическим. При низких температурах по сухому асфальту при скорости до 150 км/ч ведёт себя нормально. При +- 0,на мокром , тоже без сюрпризов.Лёд - как ,собственно, и для большинства не шипованной резины - не является её коньком. Лучше соблюдать безопасный скоростной режим. немного тяжеловата для подвески (если не тормозить по ямам), но не критично. use Nexen Winguard SUV 255/60 R17 106H more than year |
class tires, I recommend to everyone, do not chase brands, buy proven quality. operated on Toyota Hailux Surf 5 (!) Years, all season, winter-spring-summer-autumn. Mostly in the city, frequent trips for mushrooms and berries, rest with a tent. The rest of the tread is still about 3-5mm. Drove about 100,000 (!) Km. Good when driving in very wet weather and muddy ground, in rain and snow behaves steadily on the road. Before it was Hankook tires, on the same machine, but after three years it was worn down to "0". there are no shortcomings use Nexen Winguard SUV 265/70 R16 112T month or more i recommend it should buy |