Nikon Speedlight SB-700
Videos 8Photos 2 |
Nikon Speedlight SB-700 |
|
Medium class flash for Nikon cameras. It has a movable head with a range of -7° — 90° in the vertical plane and from 180° to the left to 90° to the right in the horizontal plane. The guide number is 28. When used with a compatible camera, it supports several modes of operation, including improved wireless connectivity, power limiting, and even an AF-assist illuminator. Automatic zoom is provided. Powered by 4 AA batteries.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Buy Nikon Speedlight SB-700
All prices 32 →Спалах Nikon Speedlight SB-700 (FSA03901) | 12 199 ₴ |
Фотовспышка Nikon Speedlight SB-700 | 13 066 ₴ |
Фотоспалах Nikon Speedlight SB-700 | 13 263 ₴ |
Спалах NIKON SB-700 (FSA03901) FSA03901 | 13 899 ₴ |
NIKON SB-700 | 13 899 ₴ |
1 0 3 26 |
I have been using it for more than half a year, I am satisfied, in my opinion it is practical. The kit includes a diffuser, 2 filters, a case, a stand with the ability to mount on a tripod. Not a bad guide number, perfectly intercepts the focal illumination (any photographer will appreciate it in poor lighting). Gives excellent key light for reporting. Using both master and slave. Pleased with the set. Gets hot when working at high volume. Артем Ф: use Nikon Speedlight SB-700 month or more i recommend it should buy |
I use more than half a year very satisfied, very practical as in my opinion. The kit includes a diffuser, which is very pleased. I recommend Not a bad guide number, perfectly intercepts the focal illumination (any photographer will appreciate it in poor lighting). Gives excellent key light for reporting. Using both master and slave. Gets hot when working at high volume. Артем Ф: use Nikon Speedlight SB-700 month or more i recommend it should buy |
The low guide number of the Nikon Speedlite SB-700, which is 28, hints at its belonging to the class of on-camera light for amateur photographers. And for reportage shooting in the model range of the Japanese brand, a more advanced solution is presented — Nikon Speedlight SB-910.
Automation
The flash can be used with all Nikon cameras that support proprietary i-TTL technology. In simpler terms, it automatically adjusts to the shooting parameters, allowing you to shoot in an extended range of focal lengths from 24 to 120 mm. The choice of power level, pulse duration and light scattering angle in TTL mode is completely assigned to automation, which it handles with almost flawlessly. In addition, in low light conditions, an auxiliary autofocus backlight comes to the rescue in shooting, allowing you to focus on sharpness even in pitch darkness.
Abundance of modes
In addition to automatic and manual shooting modes, the model supports the work as a slave and master, controlling two groups of flashes A and B. At the same time, it is capable of being set on fire by any other flash, be it a studio light or a smartphone camera illumination (SU-4 mode). Well, support for high-speed synchronization (up to 1/8000 s) is very useful if you need to highlight the subject on a bright sunny day.
Equipment
The head of the Nikon Speedlite SB-700 can be tilted down by 7°, raised up by 90°, or rotated to the sides by 180°, which is convenient when working with reflected light (from the ceiling and walls). Visual control of all parameters of the flash is assigned to a large informative display with backlight. But what is missing in the equipment of the model is a port for wired synchronization and a connector for supplying external power. But even without them, the flash deserves attention to its person, providing the end user with wide functionality for successfully solving most creative tasks.
- Effective flash shooting distance (in i-TTL mode) up to 20 metres