OnePlus Ace 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 34Photos 17 |
A very remarkable smartphone of a confident mid-ranger with a solid supply of “iron” power and insanely fast wired charging speed. The key to the impressive performance of the mobile device is the top eight-core MediaTek Dimensity 8100-Max processor, which pumped the stability of the frame rate in games, increased the processing power of artificial intelligence and worked on noise reduction when creating night shots.
The chipset is backed by 12/256 GB of non-expandable memory. As for fast charging, the smartphone's 4500 mAh battery is charged at 150 watts. Literally in 5 minutes. the energy reserves in the cells of the battery are replenished by half, and the full charge cycle of the battery takes only 17 minutes. The OnePlus Ace 256GB/12GB image is broadcast on a 6.7-inch diagonal OLED screen with a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels and a refresh rate of 120 Hz.
A fingerprint scanner is installed in the sub-screen layer of the display. The leading 50 MP main camera sensor of the mobile device boasts optical image stabilization. Side-by-side with it are 8 MP ultra-wide and 2 MP auxiliary sensor. Out of the box, the smartphone comes pre-installed with the Android 12 operating system, on top of which the proprietary ColorOS 12.1 shell is rolled.
Buy OnePlus Ace 256 GB / 12 GB
All prices 26 →Смартфон OnePlus Ace 12/256GB Black | 16 480 ₴ |
OnePlus Ace 12/256GB Blue 35821 | 16 099 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Ace 12/256GB Black | 16 092 ₴ |
OnePlus Ace 12/256GB Black | 14 872 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Ace 12/256GB Black | 15 160 ₴ |
The case seems to be rather cheap, it is not easy to trim in hands, it is normal with a case. In the beginning, everything is great. We will encircle the body. Cheap body materials. Oleksii Dolpf: use OnePlus Ace 256GB/12GB less than month |
The scabby deck of days, the phone is flying, the charging has especially started, the buttons are not too big for a cover with a book (buttons sound angry), but if it’s left, then it’s just wow, it’s handy, the case is heavy plastic, but for the rahun it’s even lighter, it’s broken we pass some solid metal, there are no frames. Batteries are running out for my tasks with my head, and in some cases it is possible to pause for 15-20 minutes and then calmly charge up. Pleasure phone. - Charger
- Screen - Cameri - Microphone - Warranty 3 months
- Constantly wiping the camera with your finger (then the moss sounds / problems) Владислав: use OnePlus Ace 256GB/12GB less than month |
Top device. The OnePlus 10R clone for other markets (also determined by programs) is very similar in characteristics to the Realme GT Neo3.
A very powerful processor with fast RAM and memory, so far there was nothing to even fully load from the applications. In the top-end configuration 12/512 (+12 virtual RAM), you can forget about the lack of memory of any of them. Lightweight plastic body, for some this is a minus, for me it’s definitely a plus. The only thing is the unusual location of the volume rocker (on the left), but if you rarely switch the sound, then it’s on the drum. Excellent quality OLED 120 Hz screen with rich colors and color rendering settings. The camera, even in stock, is still head and shoulders above the ones I’ve ever used (there were various kinds of Xiaomi and Poco X-series with GCam, iPhone 7+, etc.), optical stabilization works at 5+ Well, the highlight is 150 W charging and, as a result, autonomy in general. With a few% charge, you put it on charge and go to make coffee - it will already be 50%+) The included 150 W wire is very stiff and barely bends. Stereo sound is of good quality, with a clear hint of low-frequency presence. It’s strange to see such a device priced at slightly over 15 thousand UAH; for many brands the model could easily be a flagship) Top performance, excellent camera with stabilization, high-quality screen with a decent amount of brightness, ultra-fast charging Unusual location of the volume control (but this is rather an acquired taste) |
OnePlus Ace configurations
Price for OnePlus Ace |
---|---|---|---|---|
OnePlus Ace 128 GB / 8 GB | from 21 430 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 256 GB / 8 GB | from 11 999 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 256 GB / 12 GB | from 14 046 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 512 GB / 12 GB | from 12 420 ₴ | 21 offer |