Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 1 L
Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 1L 1 L5 L |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Renault 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Renault.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 1 L
All prices 8 →Моторное масло Renault GTX RN-SPEC 5W-30 RN 720 (1л.) 7711943685 | 442 ₴ |
Моторна олива RENAULT 5W-30 RN 720 1L (7711658107) 7711658107 | 522 ₴ |
RENAULT 7711658107 | 465 ₴ |
RENAULT Моторна олива RENAULT 5W-30 RN 720 1L (7711658107) 7711658107 | 522 ₴ |
Моторна олива RENAULT 5W-30 RN 720 1L (7711658107) | 508 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
I decided to buy this engine oil because it is officially recommended by the Renault manufacturer, and I have a Renault Megane. Also, before that, Castrol was poured into the service station and it proved itself to be normal. I bought it, there were no problems with originality. Filled to the maximum at the service station, added a little more the next day. After that, I forgot about topping up the oil (because there was no need). It was surprising that the oil remained light for about 3,000 km, and then darkened (unlike the previous Castrol from a 200-liter barrel, which darkened in less than 1,000 km). According to the sound of the engine and its actual operation, I did not notice anything special/strange. The level remained the same for quite a long time, until I drove a little at high engine speeds and then the pipe "snorted" a little, and then the winter and warm-up also took their toll and the level dropped by about 2 mm after almost 11,000 km. As I was told at the service station, it is normal that the diesel engine "eats" a little oil in the winter. Having described the thing. High cost. The same Castrol in a branded canister is several hundreds cheaper. Владислав М: use Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 5L few months |
Add Review
Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 configurations
Price for Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 1 L | from 442 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Renault RN-SPEC 720 5W-30 5 L | from 2 073 ₴ | 2 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →