Rotex RHC228-S
Photos 7 |
Rotex RHC228-S 2021trimmer |
|
A simple, easy-to-use and inexpensive rotary razor with a rechargeable battery. Note that this model is designed exclusively for dry shaving and is not designed to be used in conjunction with foam or gels. It is distinguished by the most affordable cost, a decent level of battery life and a convenient modern design. It is positioned by the manufacturer in the low-cost price segment as a model with entry-level functionality.
The Rotex RHC228-S razor is equipped with a floating working head with three rotary cutting elements, which, due to their design features, provide high-quality stubble cutting without the risk of damaging the skin. Thanks to the movable suspension, maximum skin contact is ensured even in traditionally difficult areas such as the neck, chin, etc. Among other things, the model received a built-in trimmer for trimming mustaches and sideburns, as well as shaping the beard and creating the perfect look. The built-in battery provides the device with up to 40 minutes of continuous operation, but it will take about 8 hours to fully charge it.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Rotex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Rotex.
Buy Rotex RHC228-S
All prices 21 →Електробритва чоловіча Rotex RHC228-S | 855 ₴ |
Електробритва Rotex RHC228-S | 499 ₴ |
Електробритва чоловіча Rotex RHC228-S | 742 ₴ |
Rotex RHC228-S | 649 ₴ |
Бритва ROTEX RHC228-S | 883 ₴ |
Great option. Full copy of Xiaomi Einchen 3D As usual, charging via Type-C cable. Fast charging and long battery life. Great quality shave, in my opinion. Not found.
Premium does not roll - a thing to perform its daily tasks. Pryshchuk A.V.: use Rotex RHC228-S less than month |