Samsung Odyssey G7 27 27 "
Videos 19Photos 18 |
Top gaming monitor, charged, as they say, with the latest technology. The model uses a concave VA panel with a curvature radius of 1000R (1 m) and a newfangled QLED backlight. Its response time is measured within the limits of 1 ms, the refresh rate is 240 Hz, the picture is displayed on the monitor screen at a maximum resolution of 2560x1440 pixels. What's more, the Samsung C27G75TQSI has VESA DisplayHDR 600, VESA Adaptive-Sync, and Nvidia G-Sync Compatible certifications.
The first one is about HDR support, the other two are about dynamic adjustment of the refresh rate in the range from 60 to 240 Hz. You can display a picture from two sources in one sitting on the monitor screen. All thanks to the Picture by Picture function. External devices are connected to the model via DisplayPort connectors (2 pcs.) and HDMI. The matte black exterior of the monitor is accentuated by a backlight system. The supporting column of the model provides flexible adjustment of the screen positions: in height, tilt and rotation angles. The monitor also has a USB 3.0 hub and a package of gaming "buns" in the manner of displaying the crosshairs of the sight, the option to highlight the darkest areas of the image, a timer and an fps counter.
Buy Samsung Odyssey G7 27 27 "
All prices 11 →Монітор Samsung GAMING Odyssey G7 (LC27G75TQ) | 21 650 ₴ |
Монитор Samsung C27G75TQSPXEN LC27G75TQSPXEN | 29 791 ₴ |
Samsung GAMING Odyssey G7 (LC27G75TQ) LC27G75TQ | 29 500 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung 27" Odyssey G7 (LC27G75TQSPXEN) | 23 329 ₴ |
Samsung 27" Odyssey G7 (LC27G75TQSPXEN) | 22 760 ₴ |
0 1 3 7 |
Good monitor: WQHD, 240 Hz, fast response time, no loops, in general, the picture is gorgeous. But there is one fat minus - flickering when G SYNC is on. Personally, I didn’t have it before, but after updating to firmware version 1014.1 it appeared; I don't want to turn off synchronization, because the picture becomes jerky (as with VRR Control turned on) - a pain for the eyes. QLED, 240 Hz, juicy picture, fast response time, no loops and PWM Flickering (flickering) Roman: use Samsung Odyssey G7 27 few months |
Good monitor, but 23k UAH. too much, took for 17, that's just it. Almost everything is perfect, BUT -Too bright at minimum brightness
- Flickers with A-sync enabled -Too large radius of curvature, ideal would be 500-600, not 1000 R. Валерій: use Samsung Odyssey G7 27 few months |
I got the monitor on the second try due to dead pixels on the screen. Purchase check is a must!
According to the image on the monitor, so far everything satisfies, but the experience with the monitor is only a couple of days. The high brightness is noteworthy, it requires individual adjustment. I really did not like the execution of the mechanical part of the leg attachment. In particular, the holes on the stand and on the monitor are shifted, without expanding the holes, the screws do not fall into their sockets. In addition, the spring in the leg dangles, is not fixed and does not compensate for the weight of the monitor itself, as a result, it always sags (tilts) down. Fixing the spring into place requires considerable effort and "straight" hands. It is impossible to install the monitor on a leg "out of the box". I recommend checking this before buying. image, screen curvature, color reproduction dead pixels, mechanical part, mounting holes mismatch, loose leg spring Андрей Остапчук: use Samsung Odyssey G7 27 less than month |
Samsung Odyssey G7 27 configurations
Price for Samsung Odyssey G7 27 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Odyssey G7 27 27 " | from 21 650 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Samsung Odyssey G7 32 32 " | from 29 840 ₴ | 11 offers |