Samsung QE-50Q67B 50 " (QE50Q67BAUXXH)
Photos 8 |
A mid-size (50-inch screen diagonal) Ultra HD 4K TV has joined Samsung's 2022 lineup and represents a cohort of junior QLED models. The use of filters with quantum dots made it possible to reduce the thickness of the body (only 26 mm without a stand), and also had a positive effect on key image parameters. The picture is characterized by a high level of contrast and a good supply of brightness.
Accordingly, the Samsung QE-50Q67B TV is well suited for a variety of application scenarios, including movie screenings in a darkened room, watching TV shows in a brightly lit room, playing HDR content (HDR10 + support is declared). In addition, the AI Quantum 4K Lite processor successfully copes with the scaling of content of lower resolution. The “smart” functionality of the model is revealed by the Tizen operating system with a convenient Smart Hub interface and a variety of applications and games available for installation.
To interact with the platform, a remote with a microphone is offered (there is support for Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant and Bixby assistants) and a solar panel for charging. Other features include the AirPlay 2 function, a digital TV tuner with all current broadcasting standards, and 20-watt acoustics. It is also worth noting the TV's modest gaming potential (for demanding gamers), because the matrix refresh rate is at the standard mark of 60 Hz, and there are no high-bandwidth HDMI 2.1 among the ports.
Buy Samsung QE-50Q67B 50 "
Samsung QE50Q67B | 17 940 ₴ |
Samsung QE50Q67B | 19 630 ₴ |
Samsung QE50Q67B | 19 620 ₴ |
Samsung QE50Q67B | 17 000 ₴ |
Телевізор Samsung QE-50Q67B 50 " (QE50Q67BAUXXH) | 28 315 ₴ |
Samsung QE-50Q67B configurations
Price for Samsung QE-50Q67B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung QE-43Q67B 43 " | from 15 100 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Samsung QE-50Q67B 50 " | from 17 000 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Samsung QE-55Q67B 55 " | from 17 900 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Samsung QE-65Q67B 65 " | from 26 320 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Samsung QE-75Q67B 75 " | from 37 410 ₴ | 6 offers |