Samsung QE-55S95B 55 " (QE55S95BATXXU)
Photos 9 |
The premium 55-inch 4K TV joins Samsung's 2022 branded line-up and is the first (along with the 65-inch modification) model to feature an innovative QD-OLED matrix. The combination of self-illuminating blue LEDs with quantum dot filters provides all the benefits of traditional OLED technology and achieves higher peak brightness values approaching 1000 cd/m². The Samsung QE-55S95B TV is suitable for a variety of application scenarios.
For example, excellent contrast makes it a good choice for home movies, wide viewing angles for group viewing of sports broadcasts or TV shows, and a 120 Hz refresh rate, HDMI 2.1 ports and AMD FreeSync Premium certification for console and PC games. Plus, there is support for HDR10+, and the corresponding content will be perceived much better than SDR content, thanks to excellent color gamut, high brightness and accurate color after factory calibration.
Like other brand solutions, the model runs on Tizen OS with a rich selection of applications and an abundance of additional features, such as support for Google Duo video conferencing and voice control. Among other chips, it is worth highlighting a 60-watt speaker system with a subwoofer, a remote control with a solar battery and charging via USB-C, a small thickness (4 cm without a stand).
Buy Samsung QE-55S95B 55 "
All prices 10 →Телевізор Samsung OLED 55S95B (QE55S95BAUXUA) QE55S95BAUXUA | 56 999 ₴ |
Samsung QE-55S95B | 44 850 ₴ |
Samsung GQ-55S95B GQ55S95B | 61 390 ₴ |
Samsung QE55S95B | 44 910 ₴ |
Телевизор Samsung QE55S95B | 41 080 ₴ |
The person burned out, and the TV then the top picture is just bombing and for the detected colors, the original mode was with me with 1 there shim PPC, my head hurt, I constantly watched a lot of TVs, but this one is the most rays in the picture and the games on it can be tuned conveniently in other HDR games it enters the gaming the mode will also do, and so I played plag tale riqwium there is HDR and in games in which there is HDR you get what you want to play now in Zelda there, on the contrary, it’s better to put less colorful pictures, and on HDR eyes flow from poisonous colors, it’s definitely possible to adjust for everything but I prefer to get better about the browser and YouTube, I’ll say that the picture doesn’t strain everything is very beautiful and I’m satisfied with the noise controller, the float works very well and the head and the shim doesn’t hurt in the browser that there is no mouse, that is, the control is worse than on Lg, but I like this remote control more, it doesn’t run out of charge in 2 months, the charge dropped by 20 percent, and I didn’t charge it even once when I arrived, in general, I’m satisfied with the TV and will use it until the pixels burn out, I hope this will not happen soon, God forbid, I heard that this TV it can burn out, but the new one doesn’t, which is 95s, but there is no money for it picture, compact remote control, top value for money jamming the interface-menu, that is, it simply does not give anything to do until it postpones the content at this moment, it does not suffer, but only the menu |
The screen is really chic, but behind it, it’s better to see the TVbox and the firmware is stingy. Also, there is no jack for headphones, instead of a remote control a stump for 3 buttons, how to turn the sound on is the task. The firmware does not support the installation of third-party and android programs. To be greedy with obscenity from the market (and the programs there are not rich and are vague). Without registering a Samsung account, you cannot install a browser. And with the connections, an impersonal advertising screen is installed, through the TV set, turn on the menu to set the lag. It is impossible to see yoga. In short, the TVbox BratiPult is like a parody of 3 buttons. Moreover, 2 of them are not needed for Netflix and Amazon Prime. Best of all, those who stink added "charging from the sun" to it, but the axis of the charging panel is located at the bottom! brown options (є per stump). The European market for Samsung is a place where you can save money for that, on the American side - they sell us televisions without a socket for headphones, that stump replaces the normal remote (the Americans are given two remotes) - the "turn off the screen" option is chic for an OLED TV. A little nuance: in order to turn off that screen, it takes 15 seconds to mess around in the remote control, because they didn’t bring it to the button, but they buried it fungus at the submenu, as if it were to be pressed for a long time on the button Oled, 4k, chic colors - Stump replaced the remote control - Invisible menu - Lag firmware - Impossible to install your own programs - Impossible to remove ads - No headphone jack - I don’t have a manual original remote control |
Samsung QE-55S95B, like many TVs, has 120 hertz, but if you are going to buy it for games on xbox series x or ps5, then think a hundred times when working at 4 to 120 hertz, the TV starts to overheat, which ends with the failure of the TV itself and the matrix oled, 4k Terrible quality control Samsung TV from the store can already be bent, arched and this is considered the norm. Terrible cooling of the TV components, the power supply and the motherboard get very hot and heat up the matrix with them and it fails Kolya: use Samsung QE-55S95B less than month |
Samsung QE-55S95B configurations
Price for Samsung QE-55S95B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung QE-55S95B 55 " | from 41 080 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Samsung QE-65S95B 65 " | from 57 000 ₴ | 10 offers |