Samsung QE-65QN90A 65 " (QE65QN90AATXXN)
Photos 10 |
Premium high-tech 4K SMART LCD TV from Samsung's top line of QLED models in 2021. Featuring superb picture quality, powerful deep sound, a fast 120Hz refresh rate, low input lag, and a stylish NeoSlim bezel-less design that lets you wall-mount the ultra-slim chassis with an optional wall mount. It is positioned as a high-end product aimed at demanding users who need a solid foundation for a premium multimedia entertainment system or a full-fledged personal cinema.
The Samsung QE-65QN90A TV is equipped with an innovative Neo Quantum 4K processor and a large 64.5-inch screen capable of producing impressively bright, contrasting and incredibly rich images. The key element of its design was a 10-bit matrix with a resolution of 3840x2160, which is made using advanced Neo QLED technology and equipped with an innovative MiniLED multi-zone backlight. It guarantees the highest peak brightness, improved contrast, the widest colour gamut and 68 ppi (26 px/cm) detail. High screen refresh rate (120Hz) and frame interpolation technology ensure that fast motion is displayed flawlessly and clearly. Comes with a Samsung Solar Cell (TM2180E) remote control that is powered by solar panels.
Buy Samsung QE-65QN90A 65 "
All prices 10 →Телевізор Samsung Neo QLED Mini LED 65QN90A (QE65QN90AAUXUA) QE65QN90AAUXU | 85 499 ₴ |
Телевізор SAMSUNG Neo QLED 65QN90A (QE65QN90AAUXUA) | 85 499 ₴ |
Samsung QE-65QN90A | 47 080 ₴ |
SAMSUNG GQ65QN90A GQ 65QN90A | 59 877 ₴ |
0 0 4 5 |
+ Image brightness
+ Minimum lightening + Unrecognized receiving sound - Software from Samsung Valentine: use Samsung QE-50QN90A more than year |
Bought a 90 A for 39,999 in foxtrot. bomb model. satisfied with all the functions and the transfer of colors. i liked everything. Compared with LG. I liked the remote control from Samsung more, it is simpler and more interesting, without problems. The solar-powered control panel is generally flying away. THERE IS NOTHING !! Анастасия: use Samsung QE-50QN90A few months |
Samsung QE-65QN90A configurations
Price for Samsung QE-65QN90A |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung QE-43QN90A 43 " | from 29 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Samsung QE-50QN90A 50 " | from 36 520 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Samsung QE-55QN90A 55 " | from 35 875 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Samsung QE-65QN90A 65 " | from 47 080 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Samsung QE-75QN90A 75 " | from 69 100 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Samsung QE-85QN90A 85 " | from 115 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Samsung QE-98QN90A 98 " | from 226 500 ₴ | 61 offer |
There are a lot of modes for “reducing” the image, but none of them work for a PC (my HDMI set-top box is recognized as a PC).
And the compression mode also does not harm the sound, or “reduces the sound of the volume” (even softly, the frequencies are not lower).
Before the “climb” there is no power, everything is fine, but the Samsung software axis is not up to the task.
Chromecast is available every day, with its “Multi View”, “SmartThings” capabilities, but it is pathetically inconvenient, in a word, unnecessary.
Ale zagalom, good TV.