Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 2.8 kg
Videos 21Photos 3 | Outdated Product 1 499 ₴ complex; concentrate; isolate; Type: whey; Release form: powder; Package: jar; Weight: 2820; Number of servings: 94; Serving (g): 30; Protein amount per serving: 22; Calorie portion (kcal): 112; Country of origin: USA; |
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 2.82 kg |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Scitec Nutrition 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Scitec Nutrition.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
- smell and taste; - protein quality; - protection of the protein from the external environment; - the presence of enzymes. - a small amount of fast carbohydrates; - the dubious value of glutamine and taurine in the appendage. Валентин К.: use Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 2.35 kg few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional configurations
Price for Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 0 kg | from 59 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 0.5 kg | from 689 ₴ | 134 offers | ||
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 0.9 kg | from 1 095 ₴ | 135 offers | ||
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 1 kg | from 1 302 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 2.4 kg | from 2 484 ₴ | 140 offers | ||
Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 5 kg | from 6 015 ₴ | 19 offers |
The composition contains fast carbohydrates, here is a minus, it would be possible to do without it, there are usually enough sweeteners.
I liked that the protective blister under the lid sat tightly. For some prots, it rests on parole, you open the lid along with this “foil”. A measuring scoop is present.
The protein mixes well. Foam is missing. My taste was strawberry. The smell is a bomb, which also affects the taste - rich, not cloying, moderate sweetness (albeit a combo with sweeteners and fast sugars). There was no whey smell.
By quality: it sticks to the teeth, I also cooked one portion - the protein curled up.
In general, a good choice, worth the money. You can buy with confidence.