Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4 L
Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4L 1 L4 L |
|
Universal engine oil of semi-synthetic "formulation" for any internal combustion engines of passenger cars. The manufacturer allows the use of lubricants in power units running on gasoline, diesel, gas, biodiesel and gasoline-ethanol mixtures. Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4L contains high-performance additives that actively clean the "insides" of the engine. Detergent additives keep dirt in themselves, without leaving them on the surfaces of parts.
The oil film formed by the lubricant protects parts in close contact with each other from dry friction. Engine oil shows resistance to any shear loads, maintains a constant viscosity during the recommended drain interval, and is characterized by low volatility. As a result, oil consumption for waste is reduced and the need for topping up oil is reduced. Shell Helix HX7 has approvals from VAG and Mercedes-Benz. The viscosity index of engine oil according to SAE is 5W30, which allows it to be used all year round.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Shell 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Shell.
Buy Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4 L
All prices 10 →Моторное масло SHELL Helix HX7 5W-30 (4л.) 550040004 | 1 191 ₴ |
Олива моторна напівсинтетична SHELL Helix HX7 5W-30 4л (550040004) 5500400 | 1 015 ₴ |
SHELL 550040004 | 1 108 ₴ |
SHELL Helix HX7 5W-30 (4л) | 998 ₴ |
Масло моторне напівсинтетичне 4л 5w-30 helix hx7 SHELL, 550040304-SHELL | 1 284 ₴ |
I pour this olive into the woman’s car. The cost is not very expensive, but it requires approvals. Our friends have a small mileage to transport children to school and kindergarten or sections, from time to time they covered 6-7 thousand km and this task is suitable for this olive miracle. packaging, country of manufacture, protection from particles, easy walking 6-7 thousand km in a mixed cycle no cons yet Романич: use Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4L more than year |
Already 3 times I will pour my own olive, switching to it from a larger road of another virobnik. Qiu, having taken that, was recommended as a garnier budget option and after blowing it, he switched to it. price
tolerances good base 7-8 000 km nothing for me Евгений Войтович: use Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4L more than year |
I fill it with oil in Aveo, stay 2 rocks. Garno oil has proven itself, I check rhubarb here once a month, stand on the spot. I try to keep the interval close to 8000 kilometers. I am not an expert, so I can evaluate the oil on a solid 4rku. virobnik
additives there are no minuses yet kovalew891: use Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4L more than year |
Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 configurations
Price for Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 1 L | from 304 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Shell Helix HX7 5W-30 4 L | from 561 ₴ | 10 offers |