Snaige F22SM-P10001 196 L
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Snaige F22SM-P10001 196 L227 L |
|
A medium-level freezer with good performance indicators — up to 20 kg / day. The chamber with a volume of 196 liters, divided into 6 compartments, is responsible for storing the contents; the minimum temperature reaches -24 °C, in case of mass loading of products, a quick freezing mode is provided, and in the event of a power outage, thermal insulation provides up to 20 hours of cold storage. The door is traditionally made reversible.
How to properly store food in the freezer?What can and cannot be stored in the freezer, how to pack and zone, what temperatures to set
How to choose a freezerRecommendations for choosing a freezer for long-term food storage
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Snaige 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Snaige.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Snaige F22SM-P10001 196 L
All prices 55 →SNAIGE F22SM-T1000E | 13 183 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Snaige F22SM-T1000E | 13 587 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Snaige F22SM-T1000E | 17 055 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Snaige F22SM-T1000E | 13 999 ₴ |
Морозильна камера Snaige F22SM-T1000E | 18 145 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 2 5 |
This is Snaige, and the Lithuanians make good, truly European equipment. This brand was valued back in Soviet times, and unlike most Lithuanian industrial enterprises, this brand did not die during the transition to the market rails. The two-chamber refrigerator that we have now is also made by this company, and it has been working without any questions for 15 years. The only thing that happened to him was the breakage of the freezer handle, but even that happened by accident, the handle cracked from hitting the corner of the kitchen sofa when the furniture was rearranged. So this freezer looks like a glorious successor to the Lithuanian traditions of quality. It is large and spacious, 227 liters of usable volume is really a lot. This space needs to be properly used and the design of the boxes helps a lot with this. There are only seven boxes and they have different sizes and different purposes. At the top are two medium-sized drawers called FastFreeze. They are designed to quickly freeze food. Under them there is a box of small height in which it is convenient to store every little thing. Below is a huge box BigBox, capable of accommodating a large bird. A goose enters it without problems and, probably, even a turkey would fit. The drawers below are medium in size and multifunctional. The freezer is controlled by a mechanical regulator, no delicate electronics, everything is harsh and reliable. The same regulator turns on the ultra-fast freezing mode. The door fits so well to the body that in the heat it simply sucks and you need to make a noticeable effort to open it. It doesn't bother me, but my wife sometimes complains. |
1 out of 7 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Snaige F22SM-P10001 configurations
Price for Snaige F22SM-P10001 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Snaige F22SM-P10001 196 L | from 12 790 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
Snaige F27SM-T10001 227 L | from 14 979 ₴ | 14 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →