Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game (9395270)
Videos 52Photos 12 |
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game |
|
Complete set consisting of an advanced game console Sony PlayStation 4 Slim, branded Dualshock 4 joystick and a disc with the game for it. Note that the complete game may be different — it depends on the chosen store, so this question should be clarified with the manager immediately before purchase. The set-top box itself is distinguished by its compact size, stylish design and built-in 500 GB storage. At the heart of the hardware is an 8-core processor, the amount of RAM is 8 GB.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game
All prices 13 →Ігрова приставка Sony Playstation 4 Slim 500GB Call of Duty Modern Warfare | 14 744 ₴ |
Игровая приставка Sony Playstation 4 Slim 500GB Call of Duty Modern Warfar | 14 607 ₴ |
Ігрова консоль Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500GB Black + Call of Duty Modern W | 14 099 ₴ |
Sony Playstation 4 Slim 500Gb + Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II (ваучер на | 13 399 ₴ |
Стаціонарна ігрова приставка Sony Playstation 4 Slim 500 GB Call of Duty M | 15 399 ₴ |
0 0 8 42 |
Bought in December 2021, 1TB version and 3 games (The last of us, God of war, Days gone). I am very satisfied, but still in 2022 I advise you to buy a PS5, or at least a PS4 Pro. Never failed during use. Ease of use, stability, small size, frequent game sales, many good games. El Barto: use Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 1Tb few months |
PS4 is outdated, time to write a review! Stability
Synchronization Comfort Control Performance
Marketing (in particular, exclusives that act as a hook) PS Plus high cost |
Hello. My parents gave me the console for my birthday. It's been about a week since I bought it. The console itself is the best for its money, I don’t know what xbox has, but my friend said that everything is a little sad there, firstly: it is very noisy, and secondly: when we played Minecraft with him, he often crashed and console crashed. And the xbox subscription I heard is already dead (I don't know if that's true yet). Everything is fine with the PS4, every owner of it could say so, so as not to crap their own console. And some might screw it up. Although I don’t go to this number of people, I can say this, the console does not make noise until you insert a disk into it, but let’s say this can be endured. The console itself does not overheat to the lava degrees of the volcano. Also in the summer I advise you to play this console with air conditioning, because it gets very hot in the room when you have both the TV and the console working. And so 95/100, why not 100/100 because? Because the games are expensive, as for such a console, I think it was possible to make discounts on games, but there are only discounts on old games, such as Thief, Tomb Raider, Need for Speed, Metal Gear Solid: The Phantom Pain. Well, like everything. I described the console in fact as it is. That's it, I can't say anything more :) Many things... When you play for a long time in the summer, the room becomes very hot, and unbearable. use Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 1Tb + Game less than month |
When less is better
The Sony PlayStation 4 Slim is a smaller and, more importantly, cheaper version of the PS4 console from $400 to $300. Compared to the original, it has lost touch control buttons and a digital audio output, but both of these losses are insignificant.
Personal doctor
But the complete Sony DualShock 4 New gamepad received a slight improvement: now a separate LED on the touch panel in changing colour informs about the state of health of the protagonist of the game.
To the envy of competitors
Otherwise, this is the good old PS4, released in 2013, with all its advantages and disadvantages. The main trump card is the exclusive games that are not available either on the PC or on the competing Microsoft console. This is, first of all, the slasher Bloodborne, the platformer Ratchet & Clank, the action Uncharted 4: A Thief's End and the horror Until Dawn. Another thing is that these and any other PS4 games cost twice as much as on PC. However, if you're not a particularly avid gamer who averages three to five big games a year, buying and maintaining a PS4 Slim won't hurt your pocket too much.
- Comes with gaming headset
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game configurations
Price for Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb | from 9 880 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Gamepad | from 14 599 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Gamepad + Game | from 15 949 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 500Gb + Game | from 13 349 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 4 Slim 1Tb | from 13 600 ₴ | 3 offers |