Sony Pulse 3D
Videos 40Photos 18 |
Sony Pulse 3D |
|
High-tech over-ear over-ear gaming headphones with Tempest 3D surround sound technology on Sony PlayStation game consoles and two hidden microphones built into the ear cups for voice communication. They are connected via a high-frequency radio channel (2.4 GHz) using a proprietary transmitter in the form of a USB stick. Guaranteed compatible with 4th or 5th generation Sony PlayStation PCs, Macs and game consoles.
The manufacturer of Sony Pulse 3D headphones is positioned as the upper part of the middle price category, aimed at demanding users who want to get the effect of maximum immersion in gaming reality (surround sound is provided only for games that support this technology). Made of high-quality durable plastic, equipped with an adjustable headband and large bowls with soft ear cushions of the covering type. Due to the moderate pressing force and the finish of delicate artificial leather, the headphones do not cry out discomfort during prolonged use. High-quality dynamic radiators with neodymium magnets create a dense, detailed sound with a pronounced bass accent. The built-in battery provides up to 12 hours of active battery life.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony Pulse 3D
All prices 216 →Sony Pulse 3D Wireless (9387909) White 9387909 | 4 199 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники Sony PS5 Pulse 3D Wireless Headset (9387909) | 3 659 ₴ |
Бездротова гарнітура Sony Pulse 3D Wireless Headset (Midnight Black) 98340 | 3 899 ₴ |
Гарнітура Sony PlayStation 5 Pulse 3D Wireless Headset 9387909 | 4 419 ₴ |
Навушники PlayStation PULSE 3D White | 4 419 ₴ |
0 2 1 2 |
Even more headphone garni... Lungs ... with a tribal victoriousness, there is no silence ... a warm sound It is not necessary to roztashuvannya nalashtuvannya earmuffs ... (it is necessary to call for a long time) is not critical! Андрій Назаренко: use Sony Pulse 3D more than year |
This is my first such gaming headset for a console. In general, it copes with its tasks, since I don’t use it much more than with PS5, except sometimes with a PC as a headset for calls from friends and no more. In terms of fit, they are generally not bad, but this is still very far from the 3D headband, as in wired Audio-Technica, which I consider the standard. Personally, after a couple of hours of sitting in them, a slight discomfort already begins, both from the pressure of the rubber darling and from small bowls. Although if I compare it again with Audio-Technica, then I can sit in those for half a day without any problems. I took them at a discount for bonuses in 1 store where of. a headset was sold, and they cost me less than the price, so for that price they will come down. In general, I think that for the same budget you can try to look for alternatives, if desired. BUT, if you, like me, didn’t want to bother with this much, then Pulse 3D is a good option to pair with PS5 - good equipment, there are all cables, even 3.5 mm Aunt Sonya did not get greedy, which pleasantly surprised me - many function buttons when playing on PS5, including mute the microphone, and adjust the volume priority of the party (if you are in it) or the game - good sound for a mongrel headset, you can also listen to music from a PC from streaming and watch a movie, but this is not so for the very fastidious already or all sorts of music lovers. - the headset can be used both with a console and with a PC, both for games and for online communication - the quality of the microphone is quite good for a headset, no one complained from friends, checked it both on PS5 and on PC. Moreover, 99% of people will use it at home, and this will be enough for them. - if the battery runs out, then you can connect it by 3.5, again, both to the PC and the pad from the console - battery life, could already be at the level of 1000XM3, but the fact is somewhere at the level of a new gamepad or even lower - in fact, the stock volume is stupidly back to back, and in some games I twist it to the maximum. - volume divisions are also small, sometimes it is difficult to find a balance between loud and quiet - you will not adjust the volume wirelessly from a PC, only with the buttons of the headset itself - the size of the cups, ear cushions and their depth, as well as the mobility of the cups; for me personally, they are tight, it feels like they are made as if for small Asians, and not for the dimensions of Europeans - the quality of the same ear pads does not inspire confidence, most likely they will climb in a year - a hefty USB dongle for connecting to the console and from a PC - nonsense, against the background of [censored] from Logitech, which is already devil knows juice years old, this is a specific flaw of Sony, and in general, why the hell does the headset need this dong to connect to the PS5 - this just stupid! Максим О: use Sony Pulse 3D few months |
Available for PS5 with combo connection
Sony, building on the success of its PS5 gaming console, has quickly enriched the market with gaming peripherals and related gadgets. The offerings also included headsets including the cutting-edge Inzone models with dynamic drivers and the more affordable Pulse series models that support Tempest Audio Engine 3D audio.
Stylish futuristic headphones
Sony Pulse 3D is a classic full-size closed-type gaming headset with the ability to connect via a 3.5 mm audio jack or radio. The headset features a comfortable, softly adjustable headband, fixed cups and large ear pads. The headphones are designed in a black and white color scheme, perfectly matching the design of the PlayStation 5. Despite their visual appeal, the quality of the plastic used may raise questions.
12 hours of battery life and Tempest 3D sound
Sony Pulse 3D supports PS5's Tempest 3D virtual multi-channel audio technology. The sound of the speakers is characterized by good detail, but without excessive enthusiasm. In terms of battery life, the headphones show excellent results - up to 12 hours of operation on a single charge, which is a good indicator for a device in this price category. In addition, Pulse 3D has high-quality built-in microphones and touch controls on one of the cups.