Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko 950 VA (FGCERAPL952SCH)
Photos 4 |
Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko 950 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tecnoware 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tecnoware.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko 950 VA
All prices 31 →Tecnoware Tecnoware ERA PLUS 950 SCHUKO, 665W, line-Interactive, 2хSchuko | 2 520 ₴ |
ДБЖ TECNOWARE ERA PLUS 950 SCHUKO (FGCERAPL952SCH) | 2 255 ₴ |
Джерело безперебійного живлення Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko (FGCERAPL952 | 2 226 ₴ |
Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko (FGCERAPL952SCH) | 2 409 ₴ |
Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko (FGCERAPL952SCH) | 2 409 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
A terrible UPS, it doesn’t hold its power with a connected load of computer + monitor + switch for a total of no more than 800 watts, battery life is less than a minute, after six months of operation when the light fluctuated, it simply turned off along with the computer. The monitoring program is buggy and shows incorrect data. I took it from the TomDom store, I do not recommend taking European goods, since they came to us illegally, that is, there is no warranty from the manufacturer, only a warranty from the seller. During the first warranty call after 4 months of operation, the battery was replaced and the board was repaired. Second appeal after another 10 months, nothing has been done. The UPS works, but the battery is swollen, for some reason, and they only gave a 3-month warranty, while other sellers give a year or more. Thanks to the store, 300 UAH shipping in two directions and no result and no repairs. Power Complete disappointment, both with the product and the store. |
Add Review
Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko configurations
Price for Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tecnoware Era Plus 800 Schuko 800 VA | from 1 999 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Tecnoware Era Plus 950 Schuko 950 VA | from 2 200 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Tecnoware Era Plus 1200 Schuko 1200 VA | from 2 917 ₴ | 19 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →